Bilaspur to Raipur Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Raipur 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
02:15
Raipur Junction
R
00:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:00
Raipur Junction
R
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:00
Raipur Junction
R
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:40
Raipur Junction
R
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:00
Raipur Junction
R
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:15
Raipur Junction
R
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:35
Raipur Junction
R
05:54
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
08:05
Raipur Junction
R
06:00
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
08:05
Raipur Junction
R
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:00
Raipur Junction
R
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:55
Raipur Junction
R
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:25
Raipur Junction
R
08:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:35
Raipur Junction
R
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:45
Raipur Junction
R
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:15
Raipur Junction
R
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:40
Raipur Junction
R
11:10
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
13:10
Raipur Junction
R
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:35
Raipur Junction
R
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:55
Raipur Junction
R
12:15
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
14:45
Raipur Junction
R
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:30
Raipur Junction
R
14:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:10
Raipur Junction
R
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:45
Raipur Junction
R
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:50
Raipur Junction
R
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:25
Raipur Junction
R
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:55
Raipur Junction
R
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:05
Raipur Junction
R
18:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:25
Raipur Junction
R
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:35
Raipur Junction
R
20:45
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Raipur trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Raipur is 111 Kms. It will take 01:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raipur by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raipur.

FAQ Bilaspur to Raipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Raipur?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Raipur
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Raipur ?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Raipur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Raipur Junction at 02:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Raipur ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the last train from Bilaspur to Raipur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Raipur Junction at 22:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Raipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Raipur will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Raipur?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Raipur is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Raipur?
A. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Raipur. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raipur.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Raipur train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Bilaspur to Raipur, please find below their departure times
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28242 train (CHRM DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18242 train (ABKP DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18803 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18202 train (NTV DURG EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12824 train (CHTSGRH S KRNTI) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Raipur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Raipur Junction at 08:50. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Raipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Raipur

  • RAIPUR to DURG trains
  • RAIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • RAIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • RAIPUR to WARDHA trains
  • RAIPUR to TILDA trains
  • RAIPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIPUR to WARTHI trains
  • RAIPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • RAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E
  • 18242 ABKP DURG PAS E
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Raipur
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BILASPUR to REWA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • BILASPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • BILASPUR to RATLAM trains
  • BILASPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAXAUL trains
  • BILASPUR to SALEM trains
  • Popular Routes from Raipur

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Raipur

  • WRC-WRSCOLONYPH
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Raipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC