Bilaspur to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Bhatapara 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:56
Bhatapara
BYT
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:58
Bhatapara
BYT
05:20
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
07:36
Bhatapara
BYT
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:03
Bhatapara
BYT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:28
Bhatapara
BYT
08:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:33
Bhatapara
BYT
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:01
Bhatapara
BYT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:56
Bhatapara
BYT
18:10
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Bhatapara is 47 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Bhatapara by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Bilaspur to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Bhatapara?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara ?
A. 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) is the first train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Bhatapara at 04:56. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara ?
A. 08517 train (KRBA VSKP SPL) is the last train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 18:10 and reaches Bhatapara at 18:56. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Bhatapara will take around 00:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Bhatapara is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Bhatapara?
A. 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Bilaspur to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08242 train (ABKP DURG SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • 08517 train (KRBA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to RAIPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to DURG trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 05159 CPR DURG SPL
  • 02854 BPL DURG SPL
  • 08242 ABKP DURG SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02069 RIG G SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 08237 KRBA ASR SPL
  • 08517 KRBA VSKP SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BILASPUR to BETUL trains
  • BILASPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • BILASPUR to CHACHER trains
  • BILASPUR to CHANDIA trains
  • BILASPUR to CHIRMIRI trains
  • BILASPUR to KARWI trains
  • BILASPUR to CHHULHA trains
  • BILASPUR to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Bhatapara

  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC