Bilaspur to Bhatapara Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Bhatapara 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:56
Bhatapara
BYT
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:31
Bhatapara
BYT
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:58
Bhatapara
BYT
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:33
Bhatapara
BYT
05:54
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
06:51
Bhatapara
BYT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
06:51
Bhatapara
BYT
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:03
Bhatapara
BYT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:25
Bhatapara
BYT
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:28
Bhatapara
BYT
08:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:48
Bhatapara
BYT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:18
Bhatapara
BYT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:43
Bhatapara
BYT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
12:13
Bhatapara
BYT
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:33
Bhatapara
BYT
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:53
Bhatapara
BYT
12:15
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
13:44
Bhatapara
BYT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:01
Bhatapara
BYT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:36
Bhatapara
BYT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
17:04
Bhatapara
BYT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:08
Bhatapara
BYT
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:56
Bhatapara
BYT
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:03
Bhatapara
BYT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:56
Bhatapara
BYT
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:31
Bhatapara
BYT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:13
Bhatapara
BYT
21:35
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Bhatapara trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Bhatapara is 47 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Bhatapara by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhatapara.

FAQ Bilaspur to Bhatapara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Bhatapara?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Bhatapara
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara ?
A. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Bhatapara at 04:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara ?
A. 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) is the last train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 21:35 and reaches Bhatapara at 22:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Bhatapara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Bhatapara will take around 00:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Bhatapara?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Bhatapara is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Bhatapara?
A. 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Bhatapara. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Bhatapara.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Bhatapara train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Bilaspur to Bhatapara, please find below their departure times
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28242 train (CHRM DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18242 train (ABKP DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18801 train (HASDEO EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18202 train (NTV DURG EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12824 train (CHTSGRH S KRNTI) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18216 train (JAT DURG EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18517 train (KRBA VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Bhatapara train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Bhatapara at 08:50. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach Bhatapara.

    Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Bhatapara

  • BHATAPARA to RAIPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to DURG trains
  • BHATAPARA to TILDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to KACHHBALI trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BHATAPARA to DONGARGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARTHI trains
  • BHATAPARA to NAGPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to RAIGARH trains
  • BHATAPARA to WARDHA trains
  • BHATAPARA to ANUPPUR trains
  • BHATAPARA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHATAPARA to GAURELLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E
  • 18242 ABKP DURG PAS E
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bhatapara
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BILASPUR to BETUL trains
  • BILASPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • BILASPUR to CHACHER trains
  • BILASPUR to CHANDIA trains
  • BILASPUR to CHIRMIRI trains
  • BILASPUR to KARWI trains
  • BILASPUR to CHHULHA trains
  • BILASPUR to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhatapara

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Bhatapara

  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Bhatapara train ticket booking Click IRCTC