Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:15
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:11
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:35
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:55
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
07:46
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:50
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:54
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:45
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:02
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:10
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:07
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:55
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
10:49
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:45
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:49
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:15
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
12:04
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:55
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:59
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
17:49
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:20
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:31
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:25
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
23:31
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:45
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:04
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon Trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon is 178 Kms. It will take 02:17 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajnandgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?

A: There are 1 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon

Q) Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 04:11. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 00:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon will take around 04:06 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?

A: The total distance between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon is 178 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon. It takes 02:17 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon.

Q) What are Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07006 train (RXL SC SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12409 train (GONDWANA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  8. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 11:49. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach Raj Nandgaon.

Q) How do I book Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

Important Trains from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Rajnandgaon

Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon

For more information on Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC