Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:08
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:37
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:52
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:17
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:02
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
05:54
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:27
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:47
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
08:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:03
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:42
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:12
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:02
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
11:55
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
16:17
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:37
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:05
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:32
Raj Nandgaon
RJN
18:25
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon is 178 Kms. It will take 02:53 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajnandgaon.

FAQ Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon ?
A. 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) is the last train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 21:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon will take around 04:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon is 178 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22846 train (HTE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12906 train (HWH PBR OKHAEXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12152 train (SAMARSATA EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18245 train (BSP BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Raj Nandgaon at 08:50. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach Raj Nandgaon.

    Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajnandgaon

  • RAJNANDGAON to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DURG trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to DONGARGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHATAPARA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARTHI trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to WARDHA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to AKOLA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to CHAMPA trains
  • RAJNANDGAON to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22846 HTE PUNE EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Rajnandgaon
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • BILASPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • BILASPUR to RATLAM trains
  • BILASPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAXAUL trains
  • BILASPUR to SALEM trains
  • BILASPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • BILASPUR to SAMBALPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajnandgaon

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon

  • PMS-PARMALKASA
  • MUP-MURHIPAR
  • RSM-RASMARA
  • DURG-DURG
  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Rajnandgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC