Bilaspur to Champa Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Champa 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
02:01
Champa
CPH
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
02:02
Champa
CPH
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:49
Champa
CPH
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:01
Champa
CPH
09:05
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:19
Champa
CPH
10:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:01
Champa
CPH
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:29
Champa
CPH
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:24
Champa
CPH
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:57
Champa
CPH
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:30
Champa
CPH
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:06
Champa
CPH
20:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:14
Champa
CPH
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:39
Champa
CPH
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:11
Champa
CPH
22:15
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Champa trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Champa is 53 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Champa by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Champa.

FAQ Bilaspur to Champa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Champa?
A.There are 1 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Champa
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Champa ?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the first train from Bilaspur to Champa. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 01:10 and reaches Champa at 02:01. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Champa ?
A. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) is the last train from Bilaspur to Champa. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Champa at 23:11. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Champa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Champa will take around 01:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Champa?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Champa is 53 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Champa?
A. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Champa. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Champa.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Champa train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bilaspur to Champa, please find below their departure times
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22648 train (KORBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18518 train (VSKP KRBA EXPRES) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12949 train (KAVIGURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58114 train (BSP TATA PASS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18802 train (HASDEO EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 19660 train (UDZ SHM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Champa

  • CHAMPA to RAIPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BHATAPARA trains
  • CHAMPA to DURG trains
  • CHAMPA to RAIGARH trains
  • CHAMPA to KACHHBALI trains
  • CHAMPA to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • CHAMPA to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • CHAMPA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • CHAMPA to KHARSIA trains
  • CHAMPA to NAGPUR trains
  • CHAMPA to WARDHA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 22648 KORBA EXPRESS
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 18518 VSKP KRBA EXPRES
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Champa
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BILASPUR to CHALISGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BILASPUR to DATIA trains
  • BILASPUR to KATGHORA trains
  • BILASPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • BILASPUR to DABHAURA trains
  • BILASPUR to DAUND trains
  • BILASPUR to DONDAICHA trains
  • BILASPUR to DEORIA trains
  • BILASPUR to DONGARGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Champa

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Champa

  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • AKT-AKALTARA
  • KPNA-KAPAN
  • NIA-JANJGIRNAILA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Champa train ticket booking Click IRCTC