Bilaspur to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Nagpur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:20
Itwari
ITR
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:35
Itwari
ITR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:55
Itwari
ITR
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Nagpur trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Nagpur is 411 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Nagpur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Bilaspur to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Nagpur ?
A. 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Nagpur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Nagpur ?
A. 12262 train (HWH CSTM DURONTO) is the last train from Bilaspur to Nagpur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 23:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Nagpur will take around 10:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Nagpur is 411 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Nagpur?
A. 12262 train (HWH CSTM DURONTO) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Nagpur. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Nagpur.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Nagpur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bilaspur to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18243 train (BSP BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17006 train (RXL HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12950 train (PBR KAVIGURU EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12262 train (HWH CSTM DURONTO) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • Q. HWH CSTM DURONTO from Bilaspur to Nagpur train timings?
    A. HWH CSTM DURONTO departs from Bilaspur Junction at 17:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 17:45. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 12880 BBS LTT SF EXP
  • 18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS
  • 18239 GAD NGP EXP
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS
  • 22815 BSP - ERS SF EXP
  • 12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to JANJGIR trains
  • BILASPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BILASPUR to NASHIK trains
  • BILASPUR to NELLORE trains
  • BILASPUR to NANDURA trains
  • BILASPUR to NIPANIYA trains
  • BILASPUR to NAUTANWA trains
  • BILASPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DABHAON trains
  • BILASPUR to ONGOLE trains
  • BILASPUR to OKHA trains
  • BILASPUR to PANDHURNA trains
  • BILASPUR to PARTAPGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Nagpur

  • ITR-ItwariJunction
  • KP-Kamptee
  • BRD-BhandaraRoad
  • TMR-TumsarRoadJunction
  • TRO-Tirora
  • G-GondiaJunction
  • AGN-Amgaon
  • SKS-Salekasa
  • DGG-Dongargarh
  • RJN-RajNandgaon
  • DURG-DurgJunction
  • BQR-BhilaiNagar
  • BPHB-BhilaiPowerHouse
  • BIA-Bhilai
  • DBEC-DeobalodaCharoda
  • R-RaipurJunction
  • TLD-Tilda
  • BYT-Bhatapara
  • BYL-Belha
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC