Bilaspur to Jharsuguda Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Jharsuguda 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:28
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
05:18
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
01:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:03
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:15
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:35
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
09:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:05
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
14:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:15
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
16:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
16:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
21:50
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:25
Jharsuguda Junction
JSG
20:20
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Jharsuguda trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Jharsuguda is 205 Kms. It will take 02:50 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jharsuguda.

FAQ Bilaspur to Jharsuguda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda?
A.There are 1 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda ?
A. 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) is the first train from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 04:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda ?
A. 02811 train (LTT HTE FEST SPL) is the last train from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:20 and reaches Jharsuguda Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Jharsuguda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Jharsuguda will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Jharsuguda?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Jharsuguda is 205 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda?
A. 02101 train (LTT HWH FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Jharsuguda train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda, please find below their departure times
  • 02259 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02833 train (ADI HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02593 train (SNSI HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07007 train (SC DBG SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 02101 train (LTT HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02279 train (PUNE HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02809 train (CSMT HWH SPL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02811 train (LTT HTE FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Jharsuguda

  • JHARSUGUDA to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAJGANGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIGARH trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to BAMRA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KOLKATA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to RAIPUR trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to CHAMPA trains
  • JHARSUGUDA to DURG trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 02259 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02833 ADI HWH SPL
  • 08478 YNRK PURI SPL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 07007 SC DBG SPL
  • 02101 LTT HWH FEST SPL
  • 02279 PUNE HWH SPECIAL
  • 02809 CSMT HWH SPL
  • 02811 LTT HTE FEST SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1051 LTT HWH SF SPL
  • 1052 HWH LTT SPL
  • 1127 HTE FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1128 HTE LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Jharsuguda
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA MARG trains
  • BILASPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BILASPUR to JAITHARI trains
  • BILASPUR to JAITWARA trains
  • BILASPUR to JODHPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to JALANDHAR trains
  • BILASPUR to KANAKPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to KOTA trains
  • BILASPUR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to KHARSIA trains
  • BILASPUR to KIUL trains
  • Popular Routes from Jharsuguda

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Jharsuguda

  • AKT-AKALTARA
  • BEF-BHUPDEOPUR
  • BPH-BELPAHAR
  • BRJN-BRAJRAJGAR
  • BUA-BARADWAR
  • CPH-CHAMPA
  • DAO-DAGHORA
  • GTW-GATORA
  • HGR-HEMAGIRI
  • IB-IB
  • JDDA-JDDA
  • JDI-JHARRADIH
  • JMG-JAMGA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMGAR
  • KDTR-KIRODIMALGAR
  • KHS-KHARSIA
  • KP-KAPAN
  • KRL-KOTARLIA
  • KTSH-KOTMISONHLT
  • NIA-JANJGIRILA
  • RIG-RAIGARH
  • ROB-ROBERTSON
  • SGRD-SGRD
  • SKT-SAKTI
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Jharsuguda train ticket booking Click IRCTC