13288 Train Route

13288 - SOUTH BIHAR EXP
Change
Ara Jn to Durg Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 ARA JN - ARA Start 18:45 0 0 km - 1
2 BIHTA - BTA 19:01 19:03 02:00 22 km - 1
3 DANAPUR - DNR 19:30 19:40 10:00 40 km - 1
4 PATNA JN - PNBE 20:05 20:15 10:00 50 km - 1
5 RAJENDRANAGAR T - RJPB 20:25 20:30 05:00 52 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
6 PATNA SAHEB - PNC 20:42 20:46 04:00 60 km 42 Min 1
7 FATUHA JN - FUT 20:55 20:57 02:00 71 km 39 Min 1
8 KHUSROPUR - KOO 21:05 21:07 02:00 80 km 39 Min 1
9 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 21:22 21:24 02:00 95 km 40 Min 1
10 ATHMAL GOLA - ATL 21:32 21:34 02:00 104 km - 1
11 BARH - BARH 21:41 21:43 02:00 113 km 47 Min 1
12 MOKAMEH JN - MKA 22:10 22:15 05:00 139 km 47 Min 1
13 HATHIDAH JN - HTZ 22:21 22:23 02:00 146 km 40 Min 1
14 BARHIYA - BRYA 22:32 22:34 02:00 152 km 41 Min 1
15 LUCKEESARAI JN - LKR 22:48 22:50 02:00 172 km 50 Min 1
16 KIUL JN - KIUL 23:00 23:05 05:00 173 km 48 Min 1
17 JAMUI - JMU 23:26 23:28 02:00 201 km 42 Min 1
18 JHAJHA - JAJ 00:35 00:40 05:00 227 km 50 Min 2
19 JASIDIH JN - JSME 01:12 01:17 05:00 271 km 28 Min 2
20 MADHUPUR JN - MDP 01:42 01:46 04:00 300 km 30 Min 2
21 JAMTARA - JMT 02:16 02:18 02:00 342 km 30 Min 2
22 CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 02:32 02:34 02:00 356 km 18 Min 2
23 ASANSOL JN - ASN 03:30 03:50 20:00 381 km 20 Min 2
24 JOYCHANDI PAHAR - JOC 04:33 04:35 02:00 418 km 20 Min 2
25 ANARA - ANR 04:54 04:56 02:00 431 km 17 Min 2
26 PURULIA JN - PRR 05:25 05:30 05:00 457 km 20 Min 2
27 BARABHUM - BBM 05:58 06:00 02:00 489 km - 2
28 CHANDIL JN - CNI 06:34 06:35 01:00 511 km - 2
29 GAMHARIA - GMH 06:58 07:00 02:00 537 km - 2
30 TATANAGAR JN - TATA 07:35 08:05 30:00 547 km - 2
31 SINI JN - SINI 08:28 08:30 02:00 574 km - 2
32 RAJKHARSAWAN JN - RKSN 08:44 08:46 02:00 589 km - 2
33 CHAKRADHARPUR - CKP 09:00 09:05 05:00 610 km - 2
34 GOILKERA - GOL 09:30 09:32 02:00 643 km - 2
35 MANOHARPUR - MOU 10:03 10:05 02:00 671 km - 2
36 ROURKELA - ROU 10:47 10:55 08:00 711 km - 2
37 RAJGANGPUR - GP 11:20 11:22 02:00 741 km - 2
38 BAMRA - BMB 11:48 11:50 02:00 775 km - 2
39 BAGDIHI - BEH 12:05 12:07 02:00 791 km - 2
40 JHARSUGUDA JN - JSG 13:10 13:15 05:00 812 km - 2
41 BRAJRAJNAGAR - BRJN 13:28 13:30 02:00 824 km - 2
42 BELPAHAR - BPH 13:39 13:41 02:00 833 km - 2
43 RAIGARH - RIG 14:22 14:27 05:00 884 km - 2
44 KHARSIA - KHS 14:50 14:52 02:00 918 km - 2
45 SAKTI - SKT 15:05 15:07 02:00 933 km - 2
46 CHAMPA JN - CPH 15:36 15:41 05:00 963 km - 2
47 AKALTARA - AKT 15:59 16:01 02:00 989 km - 2
48 BILASPUR JN - BSP 17:35 17:50 15:00 1016 km - 2
49 BHATAPARA - BYT 18:28 18:30 02:00 1062 km - 2
50 TILDA NEORA - TLD 18:51 18:53 02:00 1089 km - 2
51 RAIPUR JN - R 19:35 19:40 05:00 1126 km - 2
52 BHILAI PWR HS - BPHB 20:06 20:08 02:00 1154 km - 2
53 DURG - DURG 20:40 End 0 1163 km - 2
South Bihar Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs from Ara Jn(ARA) to Durg Junction(DURG) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ara Jn(ARA) at 18:45 and reaches Durg Junction(DURG) at 20:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 13288 from Ara Jn(ARA) to Durg Junction(DURG) .

SOUTH BIHAR EXP 13288 train passes through 53 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ara Jn to Durg Junction . It takes total of 25:55 hours journey to reach Durg Junction .

In 13288 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30:00 minutes at TATANAGAR JN(TATA). Train 13288 arrives at TATANAGAR JN at 07:35 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP

  • ARA ANVT SPL (3227)

    Train starts from Saharsa (ARA) , Saharsa to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , PATNA. Total duration is 15 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Friday

  • ARA-BBU PASSENGER SPL (3617)

    Train starts from Arrah (ARA) , Arrah to Bhabua Road (BBU) , Bhabua. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GAYA ANVT SPL (3617)

    Train starts from Arrah (ARA) , Arrah to Bhabua Road (BBU) , Bhabua. Total duration is 5 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ARA RNC EXP (18639)

    Train starts from Arrah (ARA) , Arrah to Ranchi Junction (RNC) , Ranchi. Total duration is 11 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP starts from?

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP starts from Ara Jn(ARA)

How many days in a week 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs ?

13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP train is 30:00 minutes at TATANAGAR JN(TATA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 13288 SOUTH BIHAR EXP train Click IRCTC