Bilaspur to Anuppur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Bilaspur to Anuppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bilaspur to Anuppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:20
Anuppur Junction
APR
09:54
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:45
Anuppur Junction
APR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:30
Anuppur Junction
APR
17:03
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
15:00
Anuppur Junction
APR
17:05
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
17:35
Anuppur Junction
APR
19:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:20
Anuppur Junction
APR
22:18
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
21:20
Anuppur Junction
APR
23:29
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:30
Anuppur Junction
APR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
23:10
Anuppur Junction
APR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
23:40
Anuppur Junction
APR
01:57
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:55
Anuppur Junction
APR
02:50
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
23:58
Anuppur Junction
APR
02:15
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Anuppur trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Anuppur is 149 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Anuppur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anuppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bilaspur to Anuppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bilaspur to Anuppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bilaspur to Anuppur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Anuppur?

A: There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Anuppur

Q) Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Anuppur?

A: 20828 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Anuppur. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 07:20 and reaches Anuppur Junction at 09:54. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Anuppur?

A: 18241 train (DURG ABKP EXP) is the last train from Bilaspur to Anuppur. It departs from USL (Usalapur) at 23:58 and reaches Anuppur Junction at 02:15. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bilaspur to Anuppur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bilaspur to Anuppur will take around 02:58 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bilaspur to Anuppur?

A: The total distance between Bilaspur to Anuppur is 149 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Anuppur?

A: 18205 train (DURG NTV EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Anuppur. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Anuppur.

Q) What are Bilaspur to Anuppur train timings?

A: 12 trains run from Bilaspur to Anuppur, please find below their departure times

  1. 20828 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 18234 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12823 train (CG SMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  5. 18573 train (VSKP BGKT EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 18247 train (BSP REWA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18236 train (BSP BPL PAS EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18205 train (DURG NTV EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 15160 train (SARNATH EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18257 train (BSP CHRM EXPRES) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18241 train (DURG ABKP EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bilaspur to Anuppur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bilaspur to Anuppur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bilaspur to Anuppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bilaspur to Anuppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bilaspur to Anuppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bilaspur to Anuppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bilaspur to Anuppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bilaspur to Anuppur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bilaspur to Anuppur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Anuppur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Anuppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bilaspur to Anuppur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bilaspur to Anuppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Top train routes from Anuppur

Important Trains from Bilaspur
Important Trains from Anuppur
Popular Routes from Bilaspur
Popular Routes from Anuppur

Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Anuppur

For more information on Bilaspur to Anuppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC