18518 Train Route

18518 - VSKP KRBA EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP Start 21:05 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 Simhachalam - SCM 21:21 21:23 2m 8.1 km 14 Min 1
3 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 22:05 22:10 5m 61.1 km 09 Min 1
4 Bobbili Jn - VBL 22:53 22:55 2m 115.5 km 12 Min 1
5 Parvatipuram - PVP 23:18 23:20 2m 139.4 km 12 Min 1
6 Parvatipuram Town - PVPT 23:23 23:25 2m 141.0 km - 1
7 Rayagada - RGDA 00:15 00:20 5m 186.3 km - 2
8 Singapur Road Jn - SPRD 00:30 00:32 2m 195.4 km - 2
9 Therubali - THV 00:38 00:40 2m 205.1 km - 2
10 Muniguda - MNGD 01:00 01:02 2m 240.9 km - 2
11 Ambodala - AMB 01:28 01:30 2m 266.3 km - 2
12 Norla Road - NRLR 01:50 01:52 2m 291.0 km - 2
13 Rupra Road - RPRD 02:05 02:07 2m 297.7 km - 2
14 Kesinga - KSNG 02:20 02:22 2m 313.8 km - 2
15 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 02:40 02:50 10m 326.9 km - 2
16 Kantabanji - KBJ 03:20 03:30 10m 360.3 km - 2
17 Harishanker Road - HSK 03:50 03:52 2m 383.4 km - 2
18 Nawapara Road - NPD 04:15 04:17 2m 413.0 km - 2
19 Khariar Road - KRAR 04:28 04:30 2m 424.6 km - 2
20 Bagbahra - BGBR 04:52 04:54 2m 445.6 km - 2
21 Mahasamund - MSMD 05:23 05:25 2m 476.2 km - 2
22 Raipur Jn - R 07:00 07:20 20m 529.8 km - 2
23 Tilda Neora - TLD 07:51 07:53 2m 567.9 km - 2
24 Bhatapara - BYT 08:13 08:15 2m 594.0 km - 2
25 Bilaspur Jn - BSP 09:10 09:20 10m 640.6 km - 2
26 Akaltara - AKT 09:47 09:49 2m 667.4 km - 2
27 Janjgir Naila - NIA 10:02 10:04 2m 682.4 km - 2
28 Champa Jn - CPH 10:16 10:21 5m 693.2 km - 2
29 Korba - KRBA 11:15 End - 730.2 km - 2
Vskp Krba Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18518 VSKP KRBA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Korba(KRBA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 21:05 and reaches Korba(KRBA) at 11:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 18518 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Korba(KRBA) .

VSKP KRBA EXP 18518 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba . It takes total of 14:10 hours journey to reach Korba .

In 18518 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R). Train 18518 arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:00 and departs at 07:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  2. Rayagada (RGDA)
  3. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  4. Kantabanji (KBJ)
  5. Bilaspur Jn (BSP)
  6. Champa Jn (CPH)

Related trains for Train 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP


18518 VSKP KRBA EXP FAQ

From which station train 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP starts from?

18518 VSKP KRBA EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP runs ?

18518 VSKP KRBA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP train is 20 minutes at Raipur Jn(R)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 18518 VSKP KRBA EXP train Click IRCTC