Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Bilaspur to Raigarh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:35
Raigarh
RIG
03:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:45
Raigarh
RIG
03:51
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:15
Raigarh
RIG
06:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:30
Raigarh
RIG
11:04
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:45
Raigarh
RIG
10:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:15
Raigarh
RIG
11:28
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:55
Raigarh
RIG
12:05
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:45
Raigarh
RIG
18:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:25
Raigarh
RIG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:40
Raigarh
RIG
18:21
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
16:55
Raigarh
RIG
18:41
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:35
Raigarh
RIG
20:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:45
Raigarh
RIG
22:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:20
Raigarh
RIG
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:05
Raigarh
RIG
00:13
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Raigarh is 133 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raigarh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raigarh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bilaspur to Raigarh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bilaspur to Raigarh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Raigarh?

A: There are 1 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Raigarh

Q) Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Raigarh?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Raigarh. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Raigarh at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Raigarh?

A: 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) is the last train from Bilaspur to Raigarh. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 22:05 and reaches Raigarh at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bilaspur to Raigarh if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bilaspur to Raigarh will take around 02:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bilaspur to Raigarh?

A: The total distance between Bilaspur to Raigarh is 133 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Raigarh?

A: 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Raigarh. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raigarh.

Q) What are Bilaspur to Raigarh train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Bilaspur to Raigarh, please find below their departure times

  1. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12833 train (ADI HWH EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22169 train (SRC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 18110 train (NITR TATA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  6. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12905 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  10. 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12151 train (LTT SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  12. 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12070 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  14. 22865 train (LTT PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Raigarh train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 19:45 and reaches Raigarh at 22:00. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Raigarh.

Q) How do I book Bilaspur to Raigarh train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bilaspur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bilaspur to Raigarh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bilaspur to Raigarh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bilaspur to Raigarh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bilaspur to Raigarh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bilaspur to Raigarh train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bilaspur to Raigarh.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bilaspur to Raigarh train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bilaspur to Raigarh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Top train routes from Raigarh

Important Trains from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Raigarh

Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Popular Routes from Raigarh

Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Raigarh

For more information on Bilaspur to Raigarh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC