Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Raigarh 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:24
Raigarh
RIG
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:06
Raigarh
RIG
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:07
Raigarh
RIG
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:35
Raigarh
RIG
08:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:35
Raigarh
RIG
10:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
13:20
Raigarh
RIG
11:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:00
Raigarh
RIG
13:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:22
Raigarh
RIG
16:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:05
Raigarh
RIG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:07
Raigarh
RIG
19:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:15
Raigarh
RIG
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
22:17
Raigarh
RIG
20:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:51
Raigarh
RIG
21:50
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Raigarh trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Raigarh is 123 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raigarh by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raigarh.

FAQ Bilaspur to Raigarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Raigarh?
A.There are 1 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Raigarh
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Raigarh ?
A. 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) is the first train from Bilaspur to Raigarh. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Raigarh at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Raigarh ?
A. 19660 train (UDZ SHM EXP) is the last train from Bilaspur to Raigarh. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Raigarh at 23:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Raigarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Raigarh will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Raigarh?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Raigarh is 123 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Raigarh?
A. 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Raigarh. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Raigarh.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Raigarh train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bilaspur to Raigarh, please find below their departure times
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58112 train (ITR TATA PASSGN) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18478 train (KALINGAUTKALEXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02017 train (CSMT HWH SF SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 58114 train (BSP TATA PASS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02019 train (PUNE HOWRAH SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 19660 train (UDZ SHM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to DURG trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Raigarh

  • RAIGARH to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • RAIGARH to DURG trains
  • RAIGARH to RAIPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to CHAMPA trains
  • RAIGARH to KACHHBALI trains
  • RAIGARH to KOLKATA trains
  • RAIGARH to KHARAGPUR trains
  • RAIGARH to KHARSIA trains
  • RAIGARH to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER
  • 13287 SOUTH BIHAR EXP
  • 18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 58114 BSP TATA PASSENGER
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Raigarh
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • BILASPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • BILASPUR to RATLAM trains
  • BILASPUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAXAUL trains
  • BILASPUR to SALEM trains
  • BILASPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • BILASPUR to SAMBALPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Raigarh

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Raigarh

  • GTW-GATORA
  • JRMG-JAIRAMNAGAR
  • KTSH-KOTMISONANHLT
  • AKT-AKALTARA
  • KPNA-KAPAN
  • NIA-JANJGIRNAILA
  • CPH-CHAMPA
  • SGRD-SGRD
  • BUA-BARADWAR
  • JDDA-JDDA
  • SKT-SAKTI
  • JDI-JHARRADIH
  • KHS-KHARSIA
  • ROB-ROBERTSON
  • BEF-BHUPDEOPUR
  • KDTR-KIRODIMALNAGAR
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Raigarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC