Bilaspur to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Durg 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
00:25
Durg Junction
DURG
20:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
03:15
Durg Junction
DURG
00:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:00
Durg Junction
DURG
01:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:30
Durg Junction
DURG
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:45
Durg Junction
DURG
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:55
Durg Junction
DURG
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:35
Durg Junction
DURG
05:54
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
09:10
Durg Junction
DURG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
09:10
Durg Junction
DURG
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:20
Durg Junction
DURG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:35
Durg Junction
DURG
09:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
12:15
Durg Junction
DURG
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:20
Durg Junction
DURG
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
15:50
Durg Junction
DURG
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:10
Durg Junction
DURG
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:35
Durg Junction
DURG
15:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:50
Durg Junction
DURG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:40
Durg Junction
DURG
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
23:40
Durg Junction
DURG
20:45
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Durg trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Durg is 148 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Durg by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Bilaspur to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Durg?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Durg ?
A. 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) is the first train from Bilaspur to Durg. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:00 and reaches Durg Junction at 00:25. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Durg ?
A. 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) is the last train from Bilaspur to Durg. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Durg will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Durg?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Durg is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Durg?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Durg. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Durg.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Durg train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bilaspur to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 58111 train (TATA ITR PASS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22894 train (HWH SNSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 05:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 28242 train (CHRM DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18242 train (ABKP DURG PAS EX) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12102 train (JNANESWARISUPDLX) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12550 train (JAT DURG SF EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12834 train (HWH ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12855 train (NAGPUR INTERCIT) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12812 train (HTE LTT SUPER) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18239 train (GAD NGP EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Durg train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:50 and reaches Durg Junction at 08:50. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

    Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER
  • 12860 GITANJALI EXP
  • 22894 HWH-SNSI EXP
  • 15159 SARNATH EXPRESS
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12854 BPL-DURG AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS
  • 28242 CHRM DURG PAS E
  • 18242 ABKP DURG PAS E
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to DWARKA trains
  • BILASPUR to DEWAS trains
  • BILASPUR to ERODE trains
  • BILASPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • BILASPUR to ITARSI trains
  • BILASPUR to PHULERA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • BILASPUR to GAYA trains
  • BILASPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GUDUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • BILASPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Durg

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC