Bilaspur to Durg Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Bilaspur to Durg


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bilaspur to Durg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
01:15
Durg Junction
DURG
03:45
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
03:40
Durg Junction
DURG
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:05
Durg Junction
DURG
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:35
Durg Junction
DURG
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
04:55
Durg Junction
DURG
07:20
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
05:05
Durg Junction
DURG
08:05
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
06:45
Durg Junction
DURG
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
06:45
Durg Junction
DURG
08:43
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:10
Durg Junction
DURG
09:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:45
Durg Junction
DURG
10:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:55
Durg Junction
DURG
10:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:15
Durg Junction
DURG
10:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:45
Durg Junction
DURG
11:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
09:15
Durg Junction
DURG
11:40
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
09:45
Durg Junction
DURG
13:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:55
Durg Junction
DURG
14:35
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
12:35
Durg Junction
DURG
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:15
Durg Junction
DURG
17:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
15:20
Durg Junction
DURG
18:05
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:50
Durg Junction
DURG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
18:25
Durg Junction
DURG
21:05
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
19:05
Durg Junction
DURG
22:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
19:25
Durg Junction
DURG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
20:45
Durg Junction
DURG
23:40
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Durg Trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Durg is 149 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Durg by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bilaspur to Durg, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bilaspur to Durg on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bilaspur to Durg train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bilaspur to Durg Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Durg?

A: There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Durg

Q) Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Durg?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Bilaspur to Durg. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Durg Junction at 03:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Durg?

A: 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) is the last train from Bilaspur to Durg. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Durg Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bilaspur to Durg if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bilaspur to Durg will take around 03:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bilaspur to Durg?

A: The total distance between Bilaspur to Durg is 149 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Durg?

A: 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Durg. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Durg.

Q) What are Bilaspur to Durg train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Bilaspur to Durg, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15159 train (SARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22846 train (HTE PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17322 train (JSME VSG EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  6. 12854 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18242 train (ABKP DURG EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20825 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 03253 train (PNBE SC SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  11. 12102 train (JANANESWARI EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  12. 22619 train (BSP TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12069 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18204 train (BETWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  16. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13288 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20843 train (BSP BGKT SF EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  22. 18214 train (AII DURG EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  23. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JANSHATABDI EXP from Bilaspur to Durg train timings?

A: JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bilaspur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Durg Junction at 11:25. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach Durg Junction.

Q) How do I book Bilaspur to Durg train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bilaspur to Durg train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bilaspur to Durg train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bilaspur to Durg train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bilaspur to Durg train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bilaspur to Durg train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bilaspur to Durg train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bilaspur to Durg.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bilaspur to Durg train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bilaspur to Durg train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bilaspur to Durg by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bilaspur

Top train routes from Durg

Important Trains from Bilaspur

Important Trains from Durg

Popular Routes from Bilaspur

Popular Routes from Durg

Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Durg

For more information on Bilaspur to Durg train ticket booking. Click IRCTC