Bilaspur to Durg Trains

Powered By 

Bilaspur to Durg 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:30
Durg Junction
DURG
04:10
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
07:55
Durg Junction
DURG
05:20
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
08:25
Durg Junction
DURG
05:40
S M T W T F S
Usalapur
USL
09:55
Durg Junction
DURG
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
10:00
Durg Junction
DURG
07:25
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
11:20
Durg Junction
DURG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
14:35
Durg Junction
DURG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Bilaspur Junction
BSP
17:10
Durg Junction
DURG
14:15
S M T W T F S

Bilaspur to Durg trains

Distance between Bilaspur to Durg is 148 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Durg by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Durg.

FAQ Bilaspur to Durg Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bilaspur which have trains running from Bilaspur to Durg?
A.There are 2 stations - BSP(Bilaspur Junction), USL(Usalapur), from these stations you can book trains from Bilaspur to Durg
Q. Which is the first train from Bilaspur to Durg ?
A. 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) is the first train from Bilaspur to Durg. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 04:10 and reaches Durg Junction at 07:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bilaspur to Durg ?
A. 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) is the last train from Bilaspur to Durg. It departs from BSP (Bilaspur Junction) at 14:15 and reaches Durg Junction at 17:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bilaspur to Durg if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bilaspur to Durg will take around 03:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bilaspur to Durg?
A. The total distance between Bilaspur to Durg is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bilaspur to Durg?
A. 02069 train (RIG G SPL) is the fastest train from Bilaspur to Durg. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Bilaspur to Durg.
Q. What are Bilaspur to Durg train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Bilaspur to Durg, please find below their departure times
  • 05159 train (CPR DURG SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02854 train (BPL DURG SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07008 train (DBG SC SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 08242 train (ABKP DURG SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02069 train (RIG G SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08237 train (KRBA ASR SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Bilaspur

  • BILASPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to BHATAPARA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • BILASPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to WARDHA trains
  • BILASPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BILASPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BILASPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BILASPUR to TILDA trains
  • BILASPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GAURELLA trains
  • Top train routes from Durg

  • DURG to RAIPUR trains
  • DURG to KACHHBALI trains
  • DURG to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • DURG to BHATAPARA trains
  • DURG to NAGPUR trains
  • DURG to WARDHA trains
  • DURG to DONGARGARH trains
  • DURG to WARTHI trains
  • DURG to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • DURG to TILDA trains
  • DURG to AKOLA trains
  • Important Trains from Bilaspur
  • 02854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 07008 DBG SC SPL
  • 08242 ABKP DURG SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02069 RIG G SPL
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Durg
    Popular Routes from Bilaspur
  • BILASPUR to DWARKA trains
  • BILASPUR to DEWAS trains
  • BILASPUR to ERODE trains
  • BILASPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • BILASPUR to ITARSI trains
  • BILASPUR to PHULERA trains
  • BILASPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • BILASPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • BILASPUR to GAYA trains
  • BILASPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GUDUR trains
  • BILASPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • BILASPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Durg

    Important Station Stops from Bilaspur to Durg

  • BQR-BHILAINAGAR
  • BPHB-BHILAI PWR HS
  • BIA-BHILAI
  • HCAB-H CABIN
  • DCAB-D CABIN
  • CABN-CABIN
  • KMI-KUMHARI
  • SZB-SARONA CABIN
  • SRWN-SARASWATI NAGAR
  • R-RAIPUR JN
  • WRC-WRS COLONY
  • URK-URKURA
  • MDH-MANDHAR
  • SLH-SILIARI
  • BKTH-BAIKUNTH
  • TLD-TILDA
  • HN-HATHBANDH
  • BYT-BHATAPARA
  • NPI-NIPANIA
  • DGS-DAGORI
  • BYL-BELHA
  • CHBT-CHAKARBHATHA
  • DPH-DADHAPARA
  • For more information on Bilaspur to Durg train ticket booking Click IRCTC