22820 Train Route

22820 - INTERCITY EXP
Change
Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP Start 16:20 0 0 km 07 Min 1
2 SIMHACHALAM - SCM 16:35 16:37 02:00 8 km 10 Min 1
3 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:15 17:20 05:00 61 km 10 Min 1
4 CHIPURUPALLE - CPP 17:44 17:45 01:00 92 km 11 Min 1
5 PONDURU - PDU 17:59 18:00 01:00 115 km 13 Min 1
6 SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 18:18 18:20 02:00 131 km 11 Min 1
7 TILARU - TIU 18:39 18:40 01:00 150 km 11 Min 1
8 KOTABOMMALI - KBM 18:49 18:50 01:00 164 km 12 Min 1
9 NAUPADA JN - NWP 18:59 19:00 01:00 178 km 12 Min 1
10 PALASA - PSA 19:43 19:48 05:00 203 km 06 Min 1
11 MANDASA ROAD - MMS 20:01 20:02 01:00 216 km 25 Min 1
12 SOMPETA - SPT 20:14 20:15 01:00 235 km 06 Min 1
13 ICHCHPURAM - IPM 20:27 20:28 01:00 253 km 07 Min 1
14 BRAHMAPUR - BAM 20:46 20:51 05:00 277 km 10 Min 1
15 CHATRAPUR - CAP 21:05 21:06 01:00 299 km 14 Min 1
16 GANJAM - GAM 21:14 21:15 01:00 308 km 08 Min 1
17 RAMBHA - RBA 21:30 21:31 01:00 325 km 58 Min 1
18 KHALLIKOT - KIT 21:41 21:42 01:00 336 km 01 Hr 09 Min 1
19 CHILKA - CLKA 21:50 21:51 01:00 346 km 02 Hr 19 Min 1
20 BALUGAON - BALU 21:57 21:58 01:00 353 km 02 Hr 22 Min 1
21 GANGADHARPUR - GNGD 22:11 22:12 01:00 366 km 02 Hr 23 Min 1
22 KUHURI - KUU 22:20 22:21 01:00 374 km 02 Hr 27 Min 1
23 KALUPARA GHAT - KAPG 22:28 22:29 01:00 381 km - 1
24 BHUSANDPUR - BSDP 22:36 22:37 01:00 391 km - 1
25 NIRAKARPUR - NKP 22:44 22:45 01:00 398 km - 1
26 KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 23:04 23:09 05:00 424 km - 1
27 BHUBANESWAR - BBS 23:45 End 0 443 km - 1
Intercity Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22820 INTERCITY EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22820 INTERCITY EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at 16:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 23:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 22820 from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) to Bhubaneswar(BBS) .

INTERCITY EXP 22820 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Bhubaneswar .

In 22820 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM). Train 22820 arrives at VIZIANAGRAM JN at 17:15 and departs at 17:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22820 INTERCITY EXP

  • VSKP BBS SPL (8570)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 29 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTER CITY EXP (18412)

    Train starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam to Bhubaneswar (BBS) , Bhubaneswar. Total duration is 7 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22820 INTERCITY EXP FAQ

From which station train 22820 INTERCITY EXP starts from?

22820 INTERCITY EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

How many days in a week 22820 INTERCITY EXP runs ?

22820 INTERCITY EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22820 INTERCITY EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22820 INTERCITY EXP train is 05:00 minutes at VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22820 INTERCITY EXP train Click IRCTC