Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:40
S M T W T F S
₹1275.4
Check Availability
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 02:10. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 15:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:15. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam will take around 07:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A. 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It takes 06:20 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22855 train (SRC TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12663 train (HWH TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22855 SRC - TPTY WEEEKY SF EXP
  • 12663 HWH-TPJ EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 12845 BBS-YPR S/FAST EXP.
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BHUBANESWAR to WADI
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARANGAL
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARDHA
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI
  • BHUBANESWAR to MANAMADURAI
  • BHUBANESWAR to SOE
  • BHUBANESWAR to MERAMANDALI
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAHOD
  • BHUBANESWAR to HARICHANDANPUR
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAYAMKULAM
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC