Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
23:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:10
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam is 443 Kms. It will take 06:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 19:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 16:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam will take around 07:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It takes 06:25 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22817 train (HWH MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18496 train (BBS RMM EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 22605 PRR-VM WKLY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22817 HWH-MYS SF EXP
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22644 PNBE ERS EXPRESS
  • 22819 BBS - VSKP SF InterCity Express
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WADI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARANGAL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MANAMADURAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SOE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MERAMANDALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAHOD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to HARICHANDANPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • TIU-TILARU
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC