Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
01:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:25
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
14:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
16:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:05
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam is 443 Kms. It will take 06:35 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 02612 train (NJP MAS SPECIAL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 17:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 01:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 15:05 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam is 443 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam?
A. 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam. It takes 06:35 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 02612 train (NJP MAS SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02543 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05630 train (SHTT TBM SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02807 train (SRC CEN AC SPL) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 08563 train (DGHA VSKP SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02644 train (PNBE ERS SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02508 train (SCL TVC SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 08569 train (BBS VSKP SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08479 train (BBS TPTY SPL) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02703 train (HWH SC SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
  • 02612 NJP MAS SPECIAL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 02807 SRC CEN AC SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 02821 HWH MAS SPL
  • 02644 PNBE ERS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2037 PURI AJMER SPL
  • 2038 AII PURI SF SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2073 HWH BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WADI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARANGAL trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to WARDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BANGRIPOSI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MANAMADURAI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to SOE trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to MERAMANDALI trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to DAHOD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to HARICHANDANPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam

  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • GNGD-GANGADHARPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KBM-KOTABOMMALI
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • NWP-UPADA JN
  • PDU-PONDURU
  • PSA-PALASA
  • RBA-RAMBHA
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • TIU-TILARU
  • VZM-VIZIAGRAM JN
  • For more information on Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC