Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:28
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:50
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:46
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
06:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:33
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
07:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:53
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:33
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
08:54
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:48
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:13
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
15:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
19:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
18:55
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:43
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:35
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:58
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:13
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:20
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:40
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:08
S M T W T F S
Bhubaneswar
BBS
22:30
Srikakulam Road
CHE
03:22
S M T W T F S

Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam Trains

Distance between Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam is 313 Kms. It will take 03:45 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bhubaneswar which have trains running from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - BBS(Bhubaneswar), from these stations you can book trains from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam?

A: 06088 train (SHM TEN SF SPL) is the first train from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 00:10 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 04:45. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam?

A: 13434 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) is the last train from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam. It departs from BBS (Bhubaneswar) at 22:30 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 03:22. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam will take around 05:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam?

A: The total distance between Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam is 313 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam?

A: 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam.

Q) What are Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 06088 train (SHM TEN SF SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 20841 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  6. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12845 train (BBS SMVB S F) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12504 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  15. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 07222 train (SRC SC SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  18. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13434 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Important Trains from Bhubaneswar

Important Trains from Srikakulam

Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

Popular Routes from Srikakulam

Important Station Stops from Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam

For more information on Bhubaneswar to Srikakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC