12724 Train Route

12724 - TELANGANA EXP
Change
New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 New Delhi - NDLS Start 16:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Mathura Jn - MTJ 17:26 17:28 2m 141.2 km 15 Min 1
3 Agra Cantt - AGC 18:05 18:07 2m 195.0 km 26 Min 1
4 Gwalior Jn - GWL 19:58 20:00 2m 313.2 km 28 Min 1
5 VGL Jhansi Jn - VGLJ 21:45 21:53 8m 410.7 km - 1
6 Bhopal Jn - BPL 01:20 01:30 10m 702.5 km 22 Min 2
7 Nagpur Jn - NGP 07:10 07:15 5m 1092.8 km 24 Min 2
8 Chandrapur - CD 09:36 09:38 2m 1287.6 km 47 Min 2
9 Balharshah - BPQ 10:45 10:50 5m 1301.2 km 13 Min 2
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar - SKZR 11:38 11:39 1m 1371.1 km 21 Min 2
11 Bellampalli - BPA 12:03 12:05 2m 1409.8 km 34 Min 2
12 Manchiryal - MCI 12:19 12:21 2m 1429.5 km 41 Min 2
13 Ramagundam - RDM 12:31 12:32 1m 1443.2 km 50 Min 2
14 Kazipet Jn - KZJ 13:53 13:55 2m 1536.3 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
15 Secunderabad Jn - SC 15:55 16:00 5m 1667.9 km 34 Min 2
16 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally - HYB 17:10 End - 1677.2 km - 2
Telangana Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12724 TELANGANA EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12724 TELANGANA EXP runs from New Delhi(NDLS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:00 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 17:10. It takes 2 days to reach train 12724 from New Delhi(NDLS) to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) .

TELANGANA EXP 12724 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally . It takes total of 25:10 hours journey to reach Hyderabad Deccan Nampally .

In 12724 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL). Train 12724 arrives at Bhopal Jn at 01:20 and departs at 01:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. VGL Jhansi Jn (VGLJ)
  2. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  3. Balharshah (BPQ)
  4. Secunderabad Jn (SC)

Related trains for Train 12724 TELANGANA EXP

  • DAKSHIN EXP (12722)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) , HYDERABAD. Total duration is 29 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN (4406)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Lucknow (LKO) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 4 Hours and 17 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • NZM PUNE AC SPL (4418)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 3 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • NDLS JYG EX SPL (4480)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NDLS) , NEW DELHI to Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • NZM VSG SUP SPL (7380)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NZM) , NEW DELHI to Vasco Da Gama (VSG) , Goa. Total duration is 1 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


12724 TELANGANA EXP FAQ

From which station train 12724 TELANGANA EXP starts from?

12724 TELANGANA EXP starts from New Delhi(NDLS)

How many days in a week 12724 TELANGANA EXP runs ?

12724 TELANGANA EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12724 TELANGANA EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12724 TELANGANA EXP train is 10 minutes at Bhopal Jn(BPL)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12724 TELANGANA EXP train Click IRCTC