22684 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LKO YPR SF EXP Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO
18:30
1 0.0
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 19:55
5m 20:00
1 77.9
Amethi AME 20:48
2m 20:50
1 138.0
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 21:55
5m 22:00
1 173.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:25
20m 00:45
2 232.0
Manikpur Jn MKP 02:28
2m 02:30
2 331.8
Satna Jn STA 03:30
5m 03:35
2 409.4
Katni Jn KTE 04:50
5m 04:55
2 507.8
Jabalpur JBP 06:20
10m 06:30
2 598.7
Narsinghpur NU 07:43
2m 07:45
2 682.8
Pipariya PPI 08:43
2m 08:45
2 776.3
Itarsi Jn ET 10:25
10m 10:35
2 843.1
Betul BZU 12:08
3m 12:11
2 950.1
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:20
5m 15:25
2 1141.4
Sewagram Jn SEGM 16:23
2m 16:25
2 1217.6
Balharshah Jn BPQ 18:55
5m 19:00
2 1349.9
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 19:49
1m 19:50
2 1419.7
Ramagundam RDM 20:39
1m 20:40
2 1491.9
Kazipet Jn KZJ 22:03
2m 22:05
2 1584.9
Kacheguda KCG 01:15
10m 01:25
3 1722.7
Mahbubnagar MBNR 02:53
2m 02:55
3 1828.6
Gadwal Jn GWD 04:09
1m 04:10
3 1903.8
Kurnool City KRNT 05:38
2m 05:40
3 1959.2
Dhone Jn DHNE 07:15
5m 07:20
3 2013.2
Gooty Jn GY 08:09
1m 08:10
3 2068.5
Anantapur ATP 09:18
2m 09:20
3 2125.6
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 10:03
2m 10:05
3 2158.9
Hindupur HUP 11:04
2m 11:06
3 2238.5
Yelahanka Jn YNK 12:28
2m 12:30
3 2322.1
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 13:30

3 2334.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP

Train 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Thursday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 18:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 22684 from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

LKO YPR SF EXP 22684 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 43:0 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22684 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ). Train 22684 arrives at Prayagraj Jn at 00:25 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)
  2. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)
  3. Satna Jn (STA)
  4. Katni Jn (KTE)
  5. Jabalpur (JBP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  8. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  9. Kacheguda (KCG)
  10. Dhone Jn (DHNE)


22684 LKO YPR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP starts from?

22684 LKO YPR SF EXP starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP runs ?

22684 LKO YPR SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP train is 20 minutes at Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP

For more information on 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP train Click IRCTC