22684 Train Route

22684 - LKO YPR SF EXP
Change
Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 LUCKNOW NR - LKO Source 18:40 0 0 km 15 Min 1
2 RAE BARELI JN - RBL 20:15 20:20 05:00 78 km 11 Min 1
3 AMETHI - AME 21:06 21:08 02:00 138 km 18 Min 1
4 MA BELHADEVI DP - MBDP 21:45 21:50 05:00 173 km - 1
5 PRAYAGRAJ JN. - PRYJ 00:25 00:45 20:00 232 km - 2
6 MANIKPUR - MKP 02:28 02:30 02:00 333 km 15 Min 2
7 SATNA - STA 03:30 03:35 05:00 410 km 28 Min 2
8 KATNI - KTE 04:50 04:55 05:00 508 km 40 Min 2
9 JABALPUR - JBP 06:20 06:30 10:00 599 km 38 Min 2
10 NARSINGHPUR - NU 07:43 07:45 02:00 683 km 48 Min 2
11 PIPARIYA - PPI 08:43 08:45 02:00 777 km 24 Min 2
12 ITARSI JN - ET 10:15 10:25 10:00 844 km 22 Min 2
13 BETUL - BZU 12:08 12:11 03:00 951 km 45 Min 2
14 NAGPUR - NGP 15:20 15:25 05:00 1141 km 39 Min 2
15 SEVAGRAM - SEGM 16:23 16:25 02:00 1218 km 16 Min 2
16 BALHARSHAH - BPQ 18:55 19:00 05:00 1353 km 30 Min 2
17 SIRPUR KAGAZNGR - SKZR 19:49 19:50 01:00 1422 km 41 Min 2
18 RAMAGUNDAM - RDM 20:39 20:40 01:00 1494 km 57 Min 2
19 KAZIPET JN - KZJ 22:03 22:05 02:00 1587 km - 2
20 KACHEGUDA - KCG 01:00 01:10 10:00 1725 km - 3
21 MAHBUBNAGAR - MBNR 02:38 02:40 02:00 1830 km - 3
22 GADWAL JN - GWD 03:59 04:00 01:00 1905 km - 3
23 KURNOOL CITY - KRNT 05:28 05:30 02:00 1961 km - 3
24 DHONE - DHNE 07:05 07:10 05:00 2014 km - 3
25 GOOTY - GY 08:14 08:15 01:00 2069 km - 3
26 ANANTAPUR - ATP 09:08 09:10 02:00 2126 km - 3
27 DHARMAVARAM JN - DMM 10:10 10:15 05:00 2160 km - 3
28 HINDUPUR - HUP 11:04 11:05 01:00 2239 km - 3
29 YELHANKA JN - YNK 12:28 12:30 02:00 2322 km - 3
30 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 13:30 Destination 0 2334 km - 3
Lko Ypr Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

22684 LKO YPR SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Thursday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 18:40 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 22684 from Lucknow(LKO) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

LKO YPR SF EXP 22684 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from Lucknow to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 42:50 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 22684 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ). Train 22684 arrives at PRAYAGRAJ JN. at 00:25 and departs at 00:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP

  • LKO YPR EXP (12540)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LKO) , LUCKNOW to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 43 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AF INTERCITY (12179)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Agra Fort (AF) , AGRA. Total duration is 5 Hours and 54 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ANVT DOUBLE DKR (12583)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 8 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • LJN BCY EXPRESS (15008)

    Train starts from LUCKNOW (LJN) , LUCKNOW to Varanasi City (BCY) , VARANASI. Total duration is 13 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


22684 LKO YPR SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP starts from?

22684 LKO YPR SF EXP starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP runs ?

22684 LKO YPR SF EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP train is 20:00 minutes at PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 22684 LKO YPR SF EXP train Click IRCTC