12749 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MTM-BIDAR EXP Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Machilipatnam MTM
20:40
1 0.0
Chilakalapudi CLU 20:44
1m 20:45
1 4.5
Pedana PAV 20:49
1m 20:50
1 10.4
Kavutaram KVM 21:00
1m 21:01
1 22.4
Gudlavalleru GVL 21:04
1m 21:05
1 25.8
Gudivada Jn GDV 21:20
2m 21:22
1 36.9
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:20
15m 22:35
1 80.4
Kondapalli KI 22:52
1m 22:53
1 94.7
Madhira MDR 23:32
1m 23:33
1 134.8
Khammam KMT 00:05
1m 00:06
2 179.6
Dornakal Jn DKJ 00:25
1m 00:26
2 202.4
Mahbubabad MABD 00:44
1m 00:45
2 227.0
Kesamudram KDM 00:56
1m 00:57
2 241.9
Warangal WL 01:44
1m 01:45
2 287.1
Kazipet Jn KZJ 01:59
2m 02:01
2 297.3
Jangaon ZN 02:43
1m 02:44
2 345.4
Secunderabad Jn SC 04:20
10m 04:30
2 428.9
Lingampalli LPI 05:12
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 05:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 452.0
Vikarabad Jn VKB 05:53
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 501.0
Zahirabad ZB 06:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 560.5
Bidar BIDR 07:38
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 592.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP

Train 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP runs from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Machilipatnam(MTM) at 20:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction(SC) at 07:38. It takes 2 days to reach train 12749 from Machilipatnam(MTM) to Secunderabad Junction(SC) .

MTM-BIDAR EXP 12749 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Machilipatnam to Secunderabad Junction . It takes total of 10:58 hours journey to reach Secunderabad Junction .

In 12749 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA). Train 12749 arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP FAQ

From which station train 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP starts from?

12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP starts from Machilipatnam(MTM)

How many days in a week 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP runs ?

12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP train is 15 minutes at Vijayawada Jn(BZA)

Top Train Routes related to 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP

For more information on 12749 MTM-BIDAR EXP train Click IRCTC