18111 Train Route

18111 - TATA YPR EXP
Change
Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tatanagar Jn - TATA Start 18:30 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Chakradharpur - CKP 19:15 19:20 5m 62.1 km - 1
3 Rourkela Jn - ROU 20:45 20:50 5m 163.2 km - 1
4 Jharsuguda Jn - JSG 22:30 22:35 5m 264.3 km - 1
5 Sambalpur Jn - SBP 23:25 23:35 10m 313.0 km - 1
6 Bargarh Road - BRGA 00:16 00:18 2m 355.4 km - 2
7 Balangir Jn - BLGR 01:10 01:15 5m 431.7 km - 2
8 Titlagarh Jn - TIG 02:20 02:30 10m 495.0 km - 2
9 Kesinga - KSNG 02:45 02:47 2m 508.1 km - 2
10 Muniguda - MNGD 03:53 03:55 2m 581.0 km - 2
11 Rayagada - RGDA 05:15 05:20 5m 635.6 km - 2
12 Parvatipuram - PVP 05:58 06:00 2m 682.5 km - 2
13 Bobbili Jn - VBL 06:23 06:25 2m 706.4 km - 2
14 Vizianagaram Jn - VZM 07:15 07:20 5m 760.8 km - 2
15 Visakhapatnam Jn - VSKP 08:35 08:55 20m 821.9 km - 2
16 Samalkot Jn - SLO 11:04 11:05 1m 972.4 km - 2
17 Rajahmundry - RJY 11:49 11:50 1m 1022.5 km - 2
18 Eluru - EE 13:24 13:25 1m 1111.8 km - 2
19 Vijayawada Jn - BZA 14:35 14:50 15m 1171.5 km - 2
20 Khammam - KMT 15:19 15:20 1m 1270.6 km - 2
21 Warangal - WL 17:18 17:20 2m 1378.1 km - 2
22 Moula Ali - MLY 20:19 20:20 1m 1514.2 km - 2
23 Secunderabad Jn - SC 20:45 21:00 15m 1520.0 km - 2
24 Lingampalli - LPI 21:39 21:40 1m 1543.1 km - 2
25 Vikarabad Jn - VKB 22:19 22:20 1m 1592.1 km - 2
26 Tandur - TDU 22:49 22:50 1m 1634.0 km - 2
27 Chittapur - CT 23:44 23:45 1m 1689.3 km - 2
28 Yadgir - YG 00:29 00:30 1m 1741.5 km - 3
29 Raichur Jn - RC 01:38 01:40 2m 1810.2 km - 3
30 Mantralayam Road - MALM 02:09 02:10 1m 1839.0 km - 3
31 Adoni - AD 02:39 02:40 1m 1879.8 km - 3
32 Ballari Jn - BAY 04:50 04:55 5m 1979.4 km - 3
33 Challakere - CHKE 06:54 06:55 1m 2095.5 km - 3
34 Chitradurga - CTA 07:23 07:25 2m 2130.8 km - 3
35 Birur Jn - RRB 09:13 09:15 2m 2232.8 km - 3
36 Kadur Jn - DRU 09:26 09:27 1m 2239.2 km - 3
37 Arsikere Jn - ASK 10:15 10:20 5m 2278.2 km - 3
38 Tumakuru - TK 11:10 11:12 2m 2374.5 km - 3
39 Chikka Banavara Jn - BAW 12:01 12:02 1m 2430.3 km - 3
40 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR 13:40 End - 2438.3 km - 3
Tata Ypr Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

18111 TATA YPR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 18111 TATA YPR EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Thursday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 18:30 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 18111 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

TATA YPR EXP 18111 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 43:10 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 18111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 18111 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:35 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  2. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  3. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  4. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  5. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  6. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  11. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  12. Arsikere Jn (ASK)

Related trains for Train 18111 TATA YPR EXP

  • TATA YPR SPL (6574)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) , BENGALURU. Total duration is 1 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • TATA-CKP PASS SPECIAL (8013)

    Train starts from KOLKATA (TATA) , KOLKATA to Chakradharpur (CKP) , Bokaro Steel City. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TATA ASR SPL (8103)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 10 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • TATA DNR SPL (8183)

    Train starts from Jamshedpur (TATA) , Jamshedpur to Danapur (DNR) , Patna. Total duration is 8 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


18111 TATA YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 18111 TATA YPR EXP starts from?

18111 TATA YPR EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18111 TATA YPR EXP runs ?

18111 TATA YPR EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18111 TATA YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18111 TATA YPR EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 18111 TATA YPR EXP train Click IRCTC