18111 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TATA YPR EXP Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tatanagar Jn TATA
18:35
1 0.0
Chakradharpur CKP 19:25
5m 19:30
1 62.1
Rourkela Jn ROU 21:00
5m 21:05
1 163.2
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 22:35
5m 22:40
1 264.3
Sambalpur Jn SBP 23:25
10m 23:35
1 313.0
Bargarh Road BRGA 00:17
2m 00:19
2 355.4
Balangir Jn BLGR 01:15
5m 01:20
2 431.7
Titlagarh Jn TIG 02:20
10m 02:30
2 495.0
Kesinga KSNG 02:43
2m 02:45
2 508.1
Muniguda MNGD 03:53
2m 03:55
2 581.0
Rayagada RGDA 05:20
5m 05:25
2 635.6
Parvatipuram PVP 06:05
2m 06:07
2 682.5
Bobbili Jn VBL 06:30
2m 06:32
2 706.4
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 07:15
5m 07:20
2 760.8
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:35
20m 08:55
2 821.9
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:59
1m 11:00
2 972.4
Rajahmundry RJY 11:49
1m 11:50
2 1022.5
Eluru EE 13:04
1m 13:05
2 1111.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:30
15m 14:45
2 1171.5
Khammam KMT 16:24
1m 16:25
2 1270.6
Warangal WL 18:03
2m 18:05
2 1378.1
Moula Ali MLY 20:19
1m 20:20
2 1514.2
Secunderabad Jn SC 20:45
15m 21:00
2 1520.0
Lingampalli LPI 21:39
1m 21:40
2 1543.1
Vikarabad Jn VKB 22:19
1m 22:20
2 1592.1
Tandur TDU 22:49
1m 22:50
2 1634.0
Chittapur CT 23:44
1m 23:45
2 1689.3
Yadgir YG 00:49
1m 00:50
3 1741.5
Raichur Jn RC 01:58
2m 02:00
3 1810.2
Mantralayam Road MALM 02:24
1m 02:25
3 1839.0
Adoni AD 02:59
1m 03:00
3 1879.8
Ballari Jn BAY 04:50
5m 04:55
3 1979.4
Challakere CHKE 06:54
1m 06:55
3 2095.6
Chitradurga CTA 07:23
2m 07:25
3 2130.9
Birur Jn RRB 08:53
2m 08:55
3 2232.9
Kadur Jn DRU 09:04
1m 09:05
3 2239.2
Arsikere Jn ASK 09:40
5m 09:45
3 2278.3
Tumakuru TK 11:10
2m 11:12
3 2374.6
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 12:01
1m 12:02
3 2430.3
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 13:40

3 2438.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 18111 TATA YPR EXP

Train 18111 TATA YPR EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) on Thursday. Train departs from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at 18:35 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 18111 from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) .

TATA YPR EXP 18111 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction . It takes total of 43:5 hours journey to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction .

In 18111 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 18111 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 08:35 and departs at 08:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Chakradharpur (CKP)
  2. Rourkela Jn (ROU)
  3. Jharsuguda Jn (JSG)
  4. Sambalpur Jn (SBP)
  5. Balangir Jn (BLGR)
  6. Titlagarh Jn (TIG)
  7. Rayagada (RGDA)
  8. Vizianagaram Jn (VZM)
  9. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  10. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  11. Ballari Jn (BAY)
  12. Arsikere Jn (ASK)


18111 TATA YPR EXP FAQ

From which station train 18111 TATA YPR EXP starts from?

18111 TATA YPR EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

How many days in a week 18111 TATA YPR EXP runs ?

18111 TATA YPR EXP runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 18111 TATA YPR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 18111 TATA YPR EXP train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 18111 TATA YPR EXP

For more information on 18111 TATA YPR EXP train Click IRCTC