Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
Ellamanchili
YLM
04:04
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:05
Ellamanchili
YLM
04:39
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:35
Ellamanchili
YLM
05:03
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
Ellamanchili
YLM
04:43
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:00
Ellamanchili
YLM
09:04
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:20
Ellamanchili
YLM
10:59
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:25
Ellamanchili
YLM
13:43
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:00
Ellamanchili
YLM
18:08
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
Ellamanchili
YLM
19:33
S M T W T F S
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:30
Ellamanchili
YLM
00:58
S M T W T F S

Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili trains

Distance between Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili is 144 Kms. It will take 02:03 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Yellamanchili.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Rajahmundry which have trains running from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili?

A: There are 1 stations - RJY(Rajahmundry), from these stations you can book trains from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili

Q) Which is the first train from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili?

A: 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 01:30 and reaches Ellamanchili at 04:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili?

A: 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili. It departs from RJY (Rajahmundry) at 22:30 and reaches Ellamanchili at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili will take around 03:04 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili?

A: The total distance between Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili is 144 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili?

A: 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) is the fastest train from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili. It takes 02:03 hrs to reach from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili.

Q) What are Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili, please find below their departure times

  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Top train routes from Yellamanchili

Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Important Trains from Yellamanchili
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Yellamanchili

Important Station Stops from Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili

For more information on Rajahmundry to Yellamanchili train ticket booking. Click IRCTC