Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:42
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:42
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:47
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:23
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:06
S M T W T F S
FAQ Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:42 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 20:06 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22826 train (MAS SHM EXP) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:47 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:47. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to WARANGAL
  • SAMARLAKOTA to YELLAMANCHILI
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BAPATLA
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GURRAMPALEM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TANUKU
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NARSIPATNAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to HUBLI
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KESINGA
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KAYAMKULAM
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHENGALPATTU
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC