Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:42
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:42
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:47
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:23
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:04
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
14:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:06
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam is 151 Kms. It will take 02:48 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:42 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 20:06 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam will take around 05:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It takes 02:48 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22860 train (MAS PURI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:42 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18502 train (GIMB VSKP EXP) - Departs at 11:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12774 train (SC SHM AC EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18638 train (BNC HATIA EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:47 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:47. It takes 02:53 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.

    Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANNAVARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 22860 MAS-PURI S/F WEEKLY
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to WARANGAL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BAPATLA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GURRAMPALEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TANUKU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to HUBLI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KESINGA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC