Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Train

Powered By 

27 Trains between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:45
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam is 151 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 03:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam will take around 05:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  14. 18520 train (LTT VSKP EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  23. 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  24. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  25. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  26. 12375 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  27. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:45 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:45. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Visakhapatnam Junction.
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Samarlakota to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC