Samarlakota to Annavaram Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Samarlakota to Annavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Annavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:05
Annavaram
ANV
02:33
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
Annavaram
ANV
02:51
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
Annavaram
ANV
03:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:35
Annavaram
ANV
03:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:45
Annavaram
ANV
04:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:30
Annavaram
ANV
04:54
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:30
Annavaram
ANV
06:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:40
Annavaram
ANV
07:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Annavaram
ANV
08:43
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Annavaram
ANV
09:04
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
Annavaram
ANV
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:20
Annavaram
ANV
12:48
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
Annavaram
ANV
16:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:45
Annavaram
ANV
18:14
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
Annavaram
ANV
23:49
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Annavaram trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Annavaram is 37 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Annavaram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Annavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Annavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Annavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Annavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Annavaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Annavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Annavaram ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Samarlakota to Annavaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 02:05 and reaches Annavaram at 02:33. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Annavaram ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Annavaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Annavaram at 23:49. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Annavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Annavaram will take around 00:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Annavaram?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Annavaram is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Annavaram?
A. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Annavaram. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Annavaram.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Annavaram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Samarlakota to Annavaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Annavaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Annavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Annavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Annavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Annavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Annavaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Annavaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Annavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Annavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Annavaram

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Annavaram
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Annavaram

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Annavaram

For more information on Samarlakota to Annavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC