Samarlakota to Annavaram Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Annavaram 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:39
Annavaram
ANV
00:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:53
Annavaram
ANV
02:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:39
Annavaram
ANV
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:39
Annavaram
ANV
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:45
Annavaram
ANV
03:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:15
Annavaram
ANV
03:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:29
Annavaram
ANV
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:32
Annavaram
ANV
09:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:19
Annavaram
ANV
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:28
Annavaram
ANV
10:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:43
Annavaram
ANV
10:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:04
Annavaram
ANV
10:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:54
Annavaram
ANV
13:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:55
Annavaram
ANV
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:36
Annavaram
ANV
20:06
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Annavaram trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Annavaram is 37 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Annavaram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Annavaram.

FAQ Samarlakota to Annavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Annavaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Annavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Annavaram ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Annavaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Annavaram at 00:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Annavaram ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Annavaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 20:06 and reaches Annavaram at 20:36. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Annavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Annavaram will take around 00:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Annavaram?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Annavaram is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Annavaram?
A. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Annavaram. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Annavaram.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Annavaram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Samarlakota to Annavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12718 RATNACHAL EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAPARTHY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ASANSOL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ATTABIRA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to AURANGABAD trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ALUVA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BALUGAON trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BELLARY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VADAKARA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHONGIR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHADRAK trains
  • Popular Routes from Annavaram

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Annavaram

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Annavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC