Samarlakota to Tuni Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Samarlakota to Tuni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Tuni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:05
TUNI
TUNI
02:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
TUNI
TUNI
03:09
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
TUNI
TUNI
03:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:35
TUNI
TUNI
04:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:45
TUNI
TUNI
04:23
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:30
TUNI
TUNI
05:09
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:45
TUNI
TUNI
05:29
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:40
TUNI
TUNI
07:33
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:15
TUNI
TUNI
08:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
TUNI
TUNI
08:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
TUNI
TUNI
09:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
TUNI
TUNI
10:13
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:20
TUNI
TUNI
13:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:25
TUNI
TUNI
13:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
TUNI
TUNI
17:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:45
TUNI
TUNI
18:34
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:05
TUNI
TUNI
19:04
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:05
TUNI
TUNI
21:06
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
TUNI
TUNI
00:08
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Tuni trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Tuni is 54 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Tuni by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Tuni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Tuni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Tuni ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Samarlakota to Tuni. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 02:05 and reaches TUNI at 02:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Tuni ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Tuni. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:20 and reaches TUNI at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Tuni will take around 01:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Tuni is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Tuni?
A. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Tuni. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Tuni.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Tuni train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Samarlakota to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  10. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  19. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Samarlakota to Tuni train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:45 and reaches TUNI at 04:45. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach TUNI.
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Tuni train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Tuni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Tuni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Tuni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Tuni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Tuni train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Tuni.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Tuni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Tuni

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Tuni
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Tuni

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Tuni

For more information on Samarlakota to Tuni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC