Samarlakota to Tuni Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Tuni 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:54
TUNI
TUNI
00:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:05
TUNI
TUNI
02:22
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:10
TUNI
TUNI
02:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:59
TUNI
TUNI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:59
TUNI
TUNI
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:05
TUNI
TUNI
03:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:31
TUNI
TUNI
03:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:27
TUNI
TUNI
04:47
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:49
TUNI
TUNI
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:44
TUNI
TUNI
07:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:47
TUNI
TUNI
09:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:35
TUNI
TUNI
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:48
TUNI
TUNI
10:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:58
TUNI
TUNI
10:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:24
TUNI
TUNI
10:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:09
TUNI
TUNI
13:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:10
TUNI
TUNI
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:54
TUNI
TUNI
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:52
TUNI
TUNI
20:06
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Tuni trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Tuni is 54 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Tuni by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

FAQ Samarlakota to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Tuni ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Tuni. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:05 and reaches TUNI at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Tuni ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Tuni. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 20:06 and reaches TUNI at 20:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Tuni will take around 00:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Tuni is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Tuni?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Tuni. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Tuni.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Tuni train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Samarlakota to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 08502 train (SC VSKP SPL) - Departs at 02:22 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Tuni train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:47 and reaches TUNI at 04:47. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach TUNI .

    Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Tuni

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Special
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Tuni
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BOBBILI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to WARANGAL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BAPATLA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GURRAMPALEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TANUKU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tuni

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Tuni

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Tuni train ticket booking Click IRCTC