Samarlakota to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Rajahmundry 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:29
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:36
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:57
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:16
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:36
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:26
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:48
Rajahmundry
RJY
13:01
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:21
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:47
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:52
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:11
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:37
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:32
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:12
S M T W T F S
₹1012.7
Check Availability
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:46
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:34
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:41
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:40
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry is 51 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Samarlakota to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:36 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:29. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry?
A. 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22883 train (PURI YPR G RATH) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:12 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22807 train (SRC MAS AC EXP) - Departs at 10:26 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07426 train (CCT KCG SPL) - Departs at 18:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 80635 train (BNC SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXP) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22879 train (BBS TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 22:41 and reaches Rajahmundry at 22:41. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.

    Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANNAVARAM trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 22883 PURI YPR G RATH
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 17206 COA SNSI EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to RANGIA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SALEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BENGALURU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SAMBALPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to HYDERABAD trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SEVAGRAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC