Samarlakota to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

33 Trains between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:26
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:48
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:49
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:07
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:13
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:31
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:13
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:43
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:33
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry is 51 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry ?
A. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) is the last train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:33. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry will take around 01:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Rajahmundry is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry?
A. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  7. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  10. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 10:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 12835 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  15. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  25. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 07445 train (CCT LPI SPL) - Departs at 20:31 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  29. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22869 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  31. 08583 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  32. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 22:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 22:50. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Rajahmundry.
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Rajahmundry

For more information on Samarlakota to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC