Samarlakota to Ongole Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Samarlakota to Ongole


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:20
Ongole
OGL
08:39
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
Ongole
OGL
14:48
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Ongole
OGL
17:34
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Ongole
OGL
20:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:49
Ongole
OGL
23:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:10
Ongole
OGL
22:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:20
Ongole
OGL
22:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Ongole
OGL
21:59
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:40
Ongole
OGL
00:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:55
Ongole
OGL
23:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:00
Ongole
OGL
02:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:05
Ongole
OGL
02:53
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Ongole trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Ongole is 347 Kms. It will take 05:19 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Ongole by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Ongole, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Ongole on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Ongole ?
A. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) is the first train from Samarlakota to Ongole. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 03:20 and reaches Ongole at 08:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Ongole ?
A. 08583 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) is the last train from Samarlakota to Ongole. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Ongole at 02:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Ongole will take around 09:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Ongole is 347 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Ongole?
A. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Ongole. It takes 05:19 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Ongole.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Ongole train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Samarlakota to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  1. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 22869 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 08583 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Ongole train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Ongole train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Ongole train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Ongole train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Ongole train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Ongole train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Ongole.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Ongole by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Ongole

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Ongole
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Ongole

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Ongole

For more information on Samarlakota to Ongole train ticket booking. Click IRCTC