Samarlakota to Nidadavolu Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Samarlakota to Nidadavolu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Nidadavolu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:50
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
02:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
03:13
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:09
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:25
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:35
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
11:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
12:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:49
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:06
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:07
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:29
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:10
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:27
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:35
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:04
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:20
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:39
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
17:33
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:40
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
18:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:50
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
19:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:38
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
20:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:45
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
21:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
22:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:58
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
23:37
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:45
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
00:24
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Nidadavolu is 72 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu ?
A. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 02:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu ?
A. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 00:24. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Nidadavolu will take around 02:18 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Nidadavolu is 72 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu?
A. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  1. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17220 train (VSKP MTM EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  4. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Nidadavolu

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Nidadavolu
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Nidadavolu

For more information on Samarlakota to Nidadavolu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC