Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:33
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:09
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:50
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:43
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:25
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:28
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:54
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:04
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:33
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:26
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:54
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:04
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:54
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:07
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:10
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:41
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:35
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:20
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:54
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:38
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:45
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:55
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:05
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:29
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:58
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:52
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem is 93 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tadepalligudem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem ?
A. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) is the last train from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 21:58 and reaches Tadepalligudem at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem?
A. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem, please find below their departure times
  1. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 06:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  6. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12803 train (SWARNA JAYANTHI) - Departs at 10:26 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12861 train (VSKP KCG SF) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 08583 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  21. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem

For more information on Samarlakota to Tadepalligudem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC