Samarlakota to Nellore Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Samarlakota to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:20
Nellore
NLR
10:09
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
Nellore
NLR
17:48
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:00
Nellore
NLR
18:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Nellore
NLR
19:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Nellore
NLR
21:48
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:49
Nellore
NLR
01:43
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:10
Nellore
NLR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:20
Nellore
NLR
00:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Nellore
NLR
23:29
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:40
Nellore
NLR
02:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:55
Nellore
NLR
00:44
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:00
Nellore
NLR
03:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:05
Nellore
NLR
04:03
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:45
Nellore
NLR
08:28
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Nellore trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Nellore is 463 Kms. It will take 06:49 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Nellore by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Nellore ?
A. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) is the first train from Samarlakota to Nellore. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 03:20 and reaches Nellore at 10:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Nellore ?
A. 08645 train (HTE MAQ SPL) is the last train from Samarlakota to Nellore. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Nellore at 08:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Nellore will take around 12:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Nellore is 463 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Nellore?
A. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Nellore. It takes 06:49 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Nellore.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Nellore train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Samarlakota to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  1. 22859 train (PURI MAS S F) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12835 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  4. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  12. 22869 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 08583 train (VSKP TPTY SPL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 08645 train (HTE MAQ SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Nellore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Nellore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Nellore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Nellore
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Nellore

For more information on Samarlakota to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC