Samarlakota to Anakapalle Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Anakapalle 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:03
Anakapalle
AKP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:08
Anakapalle
AKP
00:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:05
Anakapalle
AKP
02:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:23
Anakapalle
AKP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:44
Anakapalle
AKP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:54
Anakapalle
AKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:54
Anakapalle
AKP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:09
Anakapalle
AKP
04:47
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:55
Anakapalle
AKP
05:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:08
Anakapalle
AKP
03:12
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:38
Anakapalle
AKP
07:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:28
Anakapalle
AKP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:29
Anakapalle
AKP
09:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:21
Anakapalle
AKP
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:39
Anakapalle
AKP
10:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:08
Anakapalle
AKP
10:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:12
Anakapalle
AKP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:43
Anakapalle
AKP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:18
Anakapalle
AKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:19
Anakapalle
AKP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:41
Anakapalle
AKP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:09
Anakapalle
AKP
20:06
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Anakapalle trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Anakapalle is 118 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Anakapalle by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anakapalle.

FAQ Samarlakota to Anakapalle Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Anakapalle?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Anakapalle
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle ?
A. 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Anakapalle at 03:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 20:06 and reaches Anakapalle at 22:09. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Anakapalle if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Anakapalle will take around 03:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Anakapalle?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Anakapalle is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Anakapalle?
A. 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Anakapalle.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Anakapalle train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Samarlakota to Anakapalle, please find below their departure times
  • 20806 train (NDLS VSKP AP EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08574 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12740 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07016 train (KCG CHE SPL) - Departs at 05:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22870 train (VISAKAPATNAM EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18562 train (KCG VSKP EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Anakapalle train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:47 and reaches Anakapalle at 04:47. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach Anakapalle.

    Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Anakapalle

  • ANAKAPALLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TUNI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANNAVARAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to PITHAPURAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 08574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 12740 VSKP GARIB RATH
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Anakapalle
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to AKIVIDU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to AMALNER trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAPARTHY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ASANSOL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ATTABIRA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to AURANGABAD trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ALUVA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BALUGAON trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BELLARY trains
  • Popular Routes from Anakapalle

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Anakapalle

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Anakapalle train ticket booking Click IRCTC