Samarlakota to Anakapalle Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Samarlakota to Anakapalle


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Anakapalle Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:50
Anakapalle
AKP
02:13
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:05
Anakapalle
AKP
04:14
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:20
Anakapalle
AKP
06:23
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
Anakapalle
AKP
04:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:35
Anakapalle
AKP
05:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:45
Anakapalle
AKP
07:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:30
Anakapalle
AKP
06:29
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:45
Anakapalle
AKP
06:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:30
Anakapalle
AKP
08:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:40
Anakapalle
AKP
09:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Anakapalle
AKP
09:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Anakapalle
AKP
10:59
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
Anakapalle
AKP
10:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:20
Anakapalle
AKP
14:08
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:25
Anakapalle
AKP
14:18
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
Anakapalle
AKP
18:23
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:45
Anakapalle
AKP
18:43
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:45
Anakapalle
AKP
19:24
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
Anakapalle
AKP
01:23
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Anakapalle trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Anakapalle is 118 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Anakapalle by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anakapalle.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Anakapalle, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Anakapalle on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Anakapalle Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Anakapalle?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Anakapalle
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle ?
A. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Anakapalle at 02:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Anakapalle at 01:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Anakapalle if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Anakapalle will take around 04:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Anakapalle?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Anakapalle is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Anakapalle?
A. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Anakapalle. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Anakapalle.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Anakapalle train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Samarlakota to Anakapalle, please find below their departure times
  1. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17219 train (MTM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12740 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12784 train (VSKP AC SF EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22884 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
Q. GARIBRATH EXP from Samarlakota to Anakapalle train timings?
A. GARIBRATH EXP departs from Samalkot Junction at 04:45 and reaches Anakapalle at 04:45. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Anakapalle.
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Anakapalle train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Anakapalle train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Anakapalle train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Anakapalle train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Anakapalle train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Anakapalle train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Anakapalle.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Anakapalle train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Anakapalle by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Anakapalle

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Anakapalle
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Anakapalle

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Anakapalle

For more information on Samarlakota to Anakapalle train ticket booking. Click IRCTC