Samarlakota to Vizianagaram Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Vizianagaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
05:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:50
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
09:38
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
14:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:45
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
22:48
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:20
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
06:10
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram is 212 Kms. It will take 03:58 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram ?
A. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the first train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 04:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 06:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram will take around 06:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram?
A. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram. It takes 03:58 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12375 train (TBM JSME EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Vizianagaram

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Vizianagaram
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram

For more information on Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC