Samarlakota to Vizianagaram Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Vizianagaram 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:10
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
00:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:05
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
01:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:13
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
23:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:40
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
04:45
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:55
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
02:57
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:37
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
07:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:30
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
08:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:00
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
12:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:23
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
16:45
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:54
Vizianagaram Junction
VZM
17:45
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Vizianagaram trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram is 212 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vizianagaram.

FAQ Samarlakota to Vizianagaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram ?
A. 02836 train (YPR HTE FEST SPL) is the first train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram ?
A. 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) is the last train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 17:45 and reaches Vizianagaram Junction at 22:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram will take around 07:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Vizianagaram is 212 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram?
A. 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram, please find below their departure times
  • 02836 train (YPR HTE FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 02704 train (SC HWH SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02860 train (MAS PURI FESTSPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07243 train (GNT RGDA SPL) - Departs at 02:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02846 train (BNC BBS FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02774 train (SC SHM AC SPL) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08638 train (BNC HTE SPL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Vizianagaram

  • VIZIANAGARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to BALUGAON trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to RUPSA trains
  • VIZIANAGARAM to CUTTACK trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL
  • 02704 SC HWH SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 02860 MAS PURI FESTSPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 07243 RGDA FESTVL SPL
  • 02846 BNC BBS FEST SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • Important Trains from Vizianagaram
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to WARANGAL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BAPATLA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GURRAMPALEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TANUKU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to HUBLI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KESINGA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Vizianagaram

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Vizianagaram

  • AKP-AKAPALLE
  • ALM-ALAMANDA
  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • DGDG-DURGADA GATE
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KPL-KANTAKAPALLE
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • KUK-KORUKONDA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEM PH
  • NRP-RSIPATM RD
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • PDT-PENDURTI
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • THY-THADI
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATM
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Vizianagaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC