Samarlakota to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Vijayawada 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:49
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:41
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:36
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:14
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:36
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:01
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:01
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:11
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:47
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:52
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:07
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:46
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:55
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Vijayawada is 205 Kms. It will take 03:19 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vijayawada by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Samarlakota to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada ?
A. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 18:49 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada ?
A. 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 19:55 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Vijayawada will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Vijayawada is 205 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Vijayawada?
A. 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Samarlakota to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12783 train (VSKP SC AC EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22871 train (BBS TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12739 train (VSKP GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 23:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18637 train (HTE BNC EXP) - Departs at 12:01 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 17250 train (COA RU EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07245 train (CCT RC SPL) - Departs at 14:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12845 train (BBS BNC SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 14:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18561 train (VSKP KCG EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18401 train (PURI OKHA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. VSKP GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. VSKP GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 22:41 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:41. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 12783 VSKP-SC SUF AC EXPRESS
  • 22871 BBS-TPTY S/F WEEKLY
  • 12739 VSKP-SC GARIBRATH EXP
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 18519 VSKP-LTT EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to COIMBATORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to KAKINADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHIRALA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CUTTACK trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to CHITTOOR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to DHANBAD trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to DHONE trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Vijayawada

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC