Samarlakota to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

30 Trains between Samarlakota to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
00:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:45
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:49
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:05
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:07
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:30
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:00
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:58
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:55
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Vijayawada is 205 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vijayawada by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samarlakota to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada ?
A. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada ?
A. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) is the last train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 01:55. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Vijayawada will take around 05:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Vijayawada is 205 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Vijayawada?
A. 12845 train (BBS SMVB S F) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Vijayawada. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 30 trains run from Samarlakota to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22707 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  5. 18519 train (VSKP LTT EXPRES) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  7. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18637 train (HTE SMVB EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 18047 train (AMARAVATI EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  15. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12845 train (BBS SMVB S F) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 08543 train (VSKP BNC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 20819 train (PURI OKHA SF) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  26. 12783 train (VSKP SC AC EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  27. 22871 train (BBS TPTY S F) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  28. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  30. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB RATH from Samarlakota to Vijayawada train timings?
A. GARIB RATH departs from Samalkot Junction at 22:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 22:50. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.
Q. How do I book Samarlakota to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Samarlakota
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Samarlakota
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Vijayawada

For more information on Samarlakota to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC