Samarlakota to Bapatla Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Samarlakota to Bapatla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samarlakota to Bapatla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
05:50
Bapatla
BPP
14:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:45
Bapatla
BPP
14:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:30
Bapatla
BPP
16:58
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:45
Bapatla
BPP
19:28
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:55
Bapatla
BPP
22:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:30
Bapatla
BPP
21:19
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:30
Bapatla
BPP
21:34
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:40
Bapatla
BPP
22:14
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:40
Bapatla
BPP
00:09
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:35
Bapatla
BPP
05:03
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Bapatla Trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Bapatla is 287 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Bapatla by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bapatla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samarlakota to Bapatla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samarlakota to Bapatla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Samarlakota to Bapatla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Bapatla?

A: There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Bapatla

Q) Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Bapatla?

A: 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Samarlakota to Bapatla. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 05:50 and reaches Bapatla at 14:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Bapatla?

A: 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Bapatla. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Bapatla at 05:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Samarlakota to Bapatla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Samarlakota to Bapatla will take around 09:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Samarlakota to Bapatla?

A: The total distance between Samarlakota to Bapatla is 287 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Bapatla?

A: 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Bapatla. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Bapatla.

Q) What are Samarlakota to Bapatla train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Samarlakota to Bapatla, please find below their departure times

  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Samarlakota to Bapatla train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Samarlakota to Bapatla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Samarlakota to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samarlakota to Bapatla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samarlakota to Bapatla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samarlakota to Bapatla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samarlakota to Bapatla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samarlakota to Bapatla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samarlakota to Bapatla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samarlakota to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samarlakota to Bapatla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samarlakota to Bapatla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samarlakota

Top train routes from Bapatla

Important Trains from Samarlakota

Important Trains from Bapatla

Popular Routes from Samarlakota

Popular Routes from Bapatla

Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Bapatla

For more information on Samarlakota to Bapatla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC