Ernakulam to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Aluva 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:03
Aluva
AWY
23:35
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
00:18
Aluva
AWY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:38
Aluva
AWY
01:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:50
Aluva
AWY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:58
Aluva
AWY
01:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:58
Aluva
AWY
03:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:08
Aluva
AWY
06:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:28
Aluva
AWY
07:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:13
Aluva
AWY
07:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:48
Aluva
AWY
08:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:33
Aluva
AWY
09:10
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
09:48
Aluva
AWY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:49
Aluva
AWY
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:33
Aluva
AWY
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:48
Aluva
AWY
10:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
11:18
Aluva
AWY
10:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:38
Aluva
AWY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:33
Aluva
AWY
13:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:58
Aluva
AWY
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:33
Aluva
AWY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:03
Aluva
AWY
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:38
Aluva
AWY
16:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:13
Aluva
AWY
16:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:33
Aluva
AWY
17:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:48
Aluva
AWY
17:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
18:23
Aluva
AWY
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:18
Aluva
AWY
19:00
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
19:43
Aluva
AWY
18:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:43
Aluva
AWY
20:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:53
Aluva
AWY
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:13
Aluva
AWY
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:08
Aluva
AWY
21:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:18
Aluva
AWY
21:45
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Aluva trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Aluva is 20 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Aluva by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Ernakulam to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Aluva?
A.There are 3 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), TRTR(Thrippunithura), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Aluva ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Ernakulam to Aluva. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 23:35 and reaches Aluva at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Aluva ?
A. 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Aluva. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 21:45 and reaches Aluva at 22:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Aluva will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Aluva is 20 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Aluva?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Aluva. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Aluva.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Aluva train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Ernakulam to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22607 train (ERS BAND SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06008 train (ERS MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12977 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ernakulam to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Junction (South) at 09:30 and reaches Aluva at 09:30. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22620 TEN BILASPUR EX
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to BALUGAON trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BURHANPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BARABANKI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VADAKARA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BELAGAVI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BHARUCH trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BHADRAK trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BIJOOR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BINA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BARO trains
  • ERNAKULAM to BIKANER trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Aluva

  • KLMR-KALAMASSERI
  • IPL-IDAPPALLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC