16346 Train Route

16346 - NETHRAVATHI EXP
Change
Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 09:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 09:54 09:55 1m 40.9 km 04 Min 1
3 Kollam Jn - QLN 10:22 10:25 3m 64.6 km 10 Min 1
4 Karunagappalli - KPY 10:50 10:51 1m 91.8 km 12 Min 1
5 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 11:08 11:10 2m 105.4 km 11 Min 1
6 Harippad - HAD 11:24 11:25 1m 118.4 km 11 Min 1
7 Ambalappuzha - AMPA 11:44 11:45 1m 136.6 km 10 Min 1
8 Alappuzha - ALLP 11:54 11:57 3m 148.8 km 05 Min 1
9 Cherthala - SRTL 12:17 12:18 1m 172.6 km 11 Min 1
10 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 13:10 13:15 5m 206.0 km 10 Min 1
11 Aluva - AWY 13:38 13:40 2m 225.5 km 13 Min 1
12 Divine Nagar - DINR 14:00 14:01 1m 247.7 km - 1
13 Thrissur - TCR 14:30 14:33 3m 280.0 km 21 Min 1
14 Shoranur Jn - SRR 15:40 15:45 5m 313.1 km 07 Min 1
15 Kuttippuram - KTU 16:04 16:05 1m 343.0 km 13 Min 1
16 Tirur - TIR 16:18 16:20 2m 358.0 km 10 Min 1
17 Parappanangadi - PGI 16:34 16:35 1m 374.1 km 11 Min 1
18 Kozhikode Main - CLT 17:07 17:10 3m 399.3 km 13 Min 1
19 Vadakara - BDJ 17:48 17:50 2m 445.5 km 15 Min 1
20 Thalassery - TLY 18:08 18:10 2m 467.6 km 18 Min 1
21 Kannur - CAN 18:37 18:40 3m 488.3 km 15 Min 1
22 Kannapuram - KPQ 18:52 18:53 1m 502.8 km 17 Min 1
23 Payyanur - PAY 18:59 19:00 1m 522.0 km 14 Min 1
24 Charvattur - CHV 19:19 19:20 1m 536.8 km 17 Min 1
25 Nileshwar - NLE 19:27 19:28 1m 542.0 km - 1
26 Kanhangad - KZE 19:43 19:45 2m 551.3 km 22 Min 1
27 Kasaragod - KGQ 20:03 20:05 2m 574.4 km 17 Min 1
28 Mangaluru Jn - MAJN 21:30 21:35 5m 621.6 km 09 Min 1
29 Surathkal - SL 22:35 22:37 2m 642.3 km 18 Min 1
30 Udupi - UD 23:20 23:22 2m 684.0 km 27 Min 1
31 Kundapura - KUDA 23:48 23:50 2m 716.0 km - 1
32 Byndoor Mookambika Road - BYNR 00:28 00:30 2m 749.5 km - 2
33 Bhatkal - BTJL 00:44 00:46 2m 764.6 km - 2
34 Murdeshwar - MRDW 00:58 01:00 2m 779.4 km - 2
35 Kumta - KT 01:34 01:36 2m 819.4 km - 2
36 Karwar - KAWR 02:28 02:30 2m 874.6 km - 2
37 Canacona - CNO 03:00 03:02 2m 901.8 km - 2
38 Madgaon Jn - MAO 03:50 04:00 10m 934.8 km - 2
39 Karmali - KRMI 04:32 04:34 2m 963.4 km - 2
40 Thivim - THVM 04:54 04:56 2m 980.9 km - 2
41 Kudal - KUDL 05:50 05:52 2m 1031.1 km - 2
42 Ratnagiri - RN 09:05 09:10 5m 1170.8 km - 2
43 Sangameshwar Road - SGR 09:50 09:52 2m 1203.7 km - 2
44 Chiplun - CHI 10:40 10:42 2m 1246.3 km - 2
45 Khed - KHED 11:20 11:22 2m 1275.9 km - 2
46 Roha - ROHA 14:00 14:05 5m 1374.3 km - 2
47 Panvel Jn - PNVL 14:52 14:55 3m 1449.1 km - 2
48 Thane - TNA 15:47 15:50 3m 1481.9 km - 2
49 Mumbai LTT - LTT 17:05 End - 1498.4 km - 2
Nethravathi Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 09:15 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 17:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 16346 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

NETHRAVATHI EXP 16346 train passes through 49 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 31:50 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 16346 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 16346 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 03:50 and departs at 04:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)
  2. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  3. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  4. Ratnagiri (RN)
  5. Roha (ROHA)

Related trains for Train 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC CSMT EXP (16332)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 38 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • VANCHINAD EXP (16304)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Ernakulam Junction (South) (ERS) , ERNAKULAM. Total duration is 5 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC GUV EXP (16342)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Guruvayur (GUV) , Guruvayur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP FAQ

From which station train 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP starts from?

16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP runs ?

16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16346 NETHRAVATHI EXP train Click IRCTC