Ernakulam to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Palakkad 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
13:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:00
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
22:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
20:35
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Palakkad trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Palakkad is 152 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Palakkad by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Ernakulam to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Palakkad?
A.There are 3 stations - ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), TRTR(Thrippunithura), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Palakkad ?
A. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Ernakulam to Palakkad. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 21:25 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Palakkad ?
A. 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the last train from Ernakulam to Palakkad. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 20:35 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 23:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Palakkad will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Palakkad is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Palakkad?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Palakkad. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Palakkad.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Palakkad train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Ernakulam to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08516 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERODE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to PALANI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PATNA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THRISSUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PATTAMBI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PUDUKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PUNE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PIRAVAM ROAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PARAVUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAIPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to RAICHUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Palakkad

  • PLL-Parli
  • MNY-Mankara
  • LDY-Lakkiti
  • PLPM-Palappuram
  • OTP-Ottappalam
  • MNUR-Mannanur
  • VTK-VallatholNagar
  • MUC-Mullurkara
  • WKI-ShoranurWadakkanchery
  • MGK-Mulangunnathukavu
  • PNQ-ThrissurPunkunnam
  • TCR-Thrissur
  • OLR-Ollur
  • PUK-Pudukkad
  • NYI-Nellayi
  • IJK-Irinjalakkuda
  • CKI-Chalakkudy
  • DINR-DivineNagar
  • KRAN-KorattiAngadi
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • AFK-AngamalyforKalady
  • CWR-Chovvara
  • AWY-Aluva
  • KLMR-Kalamassery
  • IPL-Idappally
  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC