16606 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NCJ- MAQ EXP. Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Nagercoil Jn NCJ
Average Delay: (11 min)
02:00
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 0.0
Kulitturai KZT 02:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 02:32
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 33.2
Neyyattinkara NYY 03:00
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 03:01
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 54.0
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 03:30
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 03:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 71.1
Varkala Sivagiri VAK 04:11
1m 04:12
1 112.0
Kollam Jn QLN 04:30
3m 04:33
1 135.7
Karunagappalli KPY 05:04
1m 05:05
1 162.9
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 05:23
2m 05:25
1 176.6
Harippad HAD 05:39
1m 05:40
1 189.5
Ambalappuzha AMPA 05:54
1m 05:55
1 207.7
Alappuzha ALLP 06:13
2m 06:15
1 219.9
Cherthala SRTL 06:49
1m 06:50
1 243.7
Turavur TUVR 06:59
1m 07:00
1 253.7
Ernakulam Jn ERS 07:45
5m 07:50
1 277.1
Aluva AWY 08:13
2m 08:15
1 296.6
Chalakkudy CKI 08:39
1m 08:40
1 321.2
Thrissur TCR 09:23
2m 09:25
1 351.1
Shoranur Jn SRR 10:25
10m 10:35
1 384.2
Pattambi PTB 10:49
1m 10:50
1 395.7
Kuttippuram KTU 11:09
1m 11:10
1 414.1
Tirur TIR 11:23
2m 11:25
1 429.2
Tanur TA 11:34
1m 11:35
1 437.2
Parappanangadi PGI 11:44
1m 11:45
1 445.3
Vallikunnu VLI 11:49
1m 11:50
1 450.2
Ferok FK 12:09
1m 12:10
1 460.4
Kozhikode Main CLT 12:27
3m 12:30
1 470.4
Quilandi QLD 12:49
1m 12:50
1 494.8
Payyoli PYOL 12:59
1m 13:00
1 507.0
Vadakara BDJ 13:09
1m 13:10
1 516.7
Mahe MAHE 13:19
1m 13:20
1 529.5
Thalassery TLY 13:34
1m 13:35
1 538.8
Kannur Main CAN 14:07
3m 14:10
1 559.5
Valapattanam VAPM 14:18
2m 14:20
1 566.4
Payyanur PAY 14:43
2m 14:45
1 593.1
Charvattur CHV 14:59
1m 15:00
1 607.9
Nileshwar NLE 15:09
1m 15:10
1 613.2
Kanhangad KZE 15:23
2m 15:25
1 622.5
Kasaragod KGQ 15:44
1m 15:45
1 645.6
Kumbala KMQ 15:59
1m 16:00
1 657.8
Manjeshwar MJS 16:19
1m 16:20
1 674.5
Mangaluru Ctrl MAQ 17:35

1 691.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP.

Train 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 02:00 and reaches Mangalore Central(MAQ) at 17:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 16606 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mangalore Central(MAQ) .

NCJ- MAQ EXP. 16606 train passes through 41 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central . It takes total of 15:35 hours journey to reach Mangalore Central .

In 16606 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR). Train 16606 arrives at Shoranur Jn at 10:25 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  2. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)


16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. FAQ

From which station train 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. starts from?

16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. runs ?

16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. train is 10 minutes at Shoranur Jn(SRR)

Top Train Routes related to 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP.

For more information on 16606 NCJ- MAQ EXP. train Click IRCTC