16127 Train Route

16127 - MS GURUVAYUR EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Chennai Egmore - MS Start 09:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Tambaram - TBM 10:13 10:15 2m 24.5 km 02 Min 1
3 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 10:43 10:45 2m 55.5 km 03 Min 1
4 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 11:08 11:10 2m 91.1 km 06 Min 1
5 Tindivanam - TMV 11:33 11:35 2m 121.2 km 06 Min 1
6 Villupuram Jn - VM 12:13 12:15 2m 158.5 km 04 Min 1
7 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 12:56 12:58 2m 213.2 km 06 Min 1
8 Pennadam - PNDM 13:12 13:13 1m 231.8 km - 1
9 Ariyalur - ALU 13:37 13:38 1m 266.7 km - 1
10 Srirangam - SRGM 14:20 14:22 2m 324.9 km - 1
11 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 15:00 15:10 10m 336.6 km - 1
12 Manaparai - MPA 15:37 15:38 1m 373.0 km - 1
13 Dindigul Jn - DG 16:25 16:28 3m 430.9 km - 1
14 Kodaikanal Road - KQN 16:48 16:49 1m 453.1 km - 1
15 Sholavandan - SDN 17:04 17:05 1m 472.1 km - 1
16 Kudalnagar - KON 17:21 17:22 1m 489.5 km - 1
17 Madurai Jn - MDU 17:40 17:45 5m 493.2 km - 1
18 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 18:32 18:34 2m 536.6 km - 1
19 Satur - SRT 18:54 18:56 2m 563.5 km - 1
20 Kovilpatti - CVP 19:12 19:14 2m 585.1 km - 1
21 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn - MEJ 19:53 19:55 2m 621.2 km - 1
22 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 20:35 20:40 5m 650.2 km - 1
23 Nanguneri - NNN 21:10 21:11 1m 678.4 km - 1
24 Valliyur - VLY 21:24 21:25 1m 692.5 km - 1
25 Aralvaymozhi - AAY 21:43 21:44 1m 710.7 km - 1
26 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ 22:20 22:30 10m 723.8 km - 1
27 Eraniel - ERL 22:50 22:51 1m 742.2 km - 1
28 Kulitturai - KZT 23:07 23:08 1m 756.9 km - 1
29 Neyyattinkara - NYY 23:33 23:34 1m 777.7 km - 1
30 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC 00:20 00:25 5m 794.9 km - 2
31 Chirayinkeezhu - CRY 00:49 00:50 1m 823.6 km - 2
32 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 01:06 01:07 1m 835.8 km - 2
33 Paravur - PVU 01:18 01:19 1m 847.0 km - 2
34 Kollam Jn - QLN 01:32 01:35 3m 859.5 km - 2
35 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 02:10 02:12 2m 900.4 km - 2
36 Alappuzha - ALLP 02:57 03:00 3m 943.7 km - 2
37 Cherthala - SRTL 03:24 03:25 1m 967.5 km - 2
38 Ernakulam Jn - ERS 04:45 04:50 5m 1000.9 km - 2
39 Ernakulam Town - ERN 04:58 05:00 2m 1003.4 km - 2
40 Aluva - AWY 05:22 05:24 2m 1020.4 km - 2
41 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 05:35 05:36 1m 1029.5 km - 2
42 Chalakkudy - CKI 05:50 05:51 1m 1045.0 km - 2
43 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 05:59 06:00 1m 1051.1 km - 2
44 Thrissur - TCR 06:57 07:00 3m 1074.9 km - 2
45 Thrissur Punkunnam - PNQ 07:03 07:04 1m 1077.3 km - 2
46 Guruvayur - GUV 07:40 End - 1098.1 km - 2
Ms Guruvayur Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Guruvayur(GUV) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 09:45 and reaches Guruvayur(GUV) at 07:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 16127 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Guruvayur(GUV) .

MS GURUVAYUR EXP 16127 train passes through 46 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur . It takes total of 21:55 hours journey to reach Guruvayur .

In 16127 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16127 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 15:00 and departs at 15:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
  3. Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
  4. Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl (TVC)
  5. Ernakulam Jn (ERS)

Related trains for Train 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP

  • NAVAJIVAN SF EXP (12656)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAS ADI EXPRESS (20953)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • ADI HUMSAFAR (22919)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MAS) , CHENNAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 29 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday


16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP FAQ

From which station train 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP starts from?

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP runs ?

16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP train Click IRCTC