Ernakulam to Erode Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Ernakulam to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ernakulam to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:15
Erode Junction
ED
13:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:25
Erode Junction
ED
13:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:10
Erode Junction
ED
14:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
09:50
Erode Junction
ED
16:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:20
Erode Junction
ED
17:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:10
Erode Junction
ED
21:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:25
Erode Junction
ED
22:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:40
Erode Junction
ED
23:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:50
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
16:55
Erode Junction
ED
00:30
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
18:45
Erode Junction
ED
01:17
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:35
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:00
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:30
Erode Junction
ED
03:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:15
Erode Junction
ED
04:17
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:25
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:50
Erode Junction
ED
05:40
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Erode trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Erode is 305 Kms. It will take 05:10 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Erode by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ernakulam to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ernakulam to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ernakulam to Erode Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Erode?

A: There are 3 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), TRTR(Thrippunithura), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Erode

Q) Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Erode?

A: 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) is the first train from Ernakulam to Erode. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 07:15 and reaches Erode Junction at 13:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Erode?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Erode. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 23:50 and reaches Erode Junction at 05:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ernakulam to Erode if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ernakulam to Erode will take around 07:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ernakulam to Erode?

A: The total distance between Ernakulam to Erode is 305 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Erode?

A: 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Erode. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Erode.

Q) What are Ernakulam to Erode train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Ernakulam to Erode, please find below their departure times

  1. 08190 train (ERS TATA SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12778 train (KCVL UBL SF EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22641 train (SHALIMAR SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  14. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16319 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  16. 16188 train (ERS KIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )

Q) from Ernakulam to Erode train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Ernakulam to Erode train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ernakulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ernakulam to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ernakulam to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ernakulam to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ernakulam to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ernakulam to Erode train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ernakulam to Erode.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ernakulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ernakulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ernakulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ernakulam to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Ernakulam
Important Trains from Erode
Popular Routes from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Erode

For more information on Ernakulam to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC