Ernakulam to Thiruvalla Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Thiruvalla 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:24
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:14
Tiruvalla
TRVL
03:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:49
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:59
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:43
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:19
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:04
Tiruvalla
TRVL
12:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:54
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:15
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:39
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:09
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:43
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:10
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Thiruvalla trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla is 87 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

FAQ Ernakulam to Thiruvalla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?
A.There are 2 stations - ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 23:35 and reaches Tiruvalla at 01:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla ?
A. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) is the last train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 22:10 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla is 87 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Tiruvalla at 09:43. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvalla

  • THIRUVALLA to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVALLA to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVALLA to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THIRUVALLA to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVALLA to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVALLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12257 YPR-KCVL EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Thiruvalla
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to TENKASI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to TADIPATRI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THURAVOOR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to HUBLI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to UDUPI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to UJJAIN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VAPI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VAIKOM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking Click IRCTC