Ernakulam to Thiruvalla Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ernakulam to Thiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
04:33
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:20
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:04
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:50
Tiruvalla
TRVL
05:39
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:05
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:54
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:40
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:24
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:15
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:59
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:00
Tiruvalla
TRVL
10:03
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:43
Tiruvalla
TRVL
11:19
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:00
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:49
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:56
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:00
Tiruvalla
TRVL
18:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:20
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:29
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:40
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:35
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Thiruvalla Trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla is 87 Kms. It will take 01:36 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ernakulam to Thiruvalla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?

A: There are 2 stations - ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla

Q) Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?

A: 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 02:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 04:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 18:40 and reaches Tiruvalla at 20:35. This train has 4 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla will take around 02:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?

A: The total distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvalla is 87 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla?

A: 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla.

Q) What are Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times

  1. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  14. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Tiruvalla at 11:19. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach Tiruvalla.

Q) How do I book Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Thiruvalla

For more information on Ernakulam to Thiruvalla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC