Ernakulam to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Coimbatore 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:20
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
22:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thrippunithura
TRTR
23:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:45
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Coimbatore is 206 Kms. It will take 03:32 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Coimbatore by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Ernakulam to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Coimbatore?
A.There are 3 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), TRTR(Thrippunithura), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Coimbatore ?
A. 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) is the first train from Ernakulam to Coimbatore. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 20:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Coimbatore ?
A. 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the last train from Ernakulam to Coimbatore. It departs from TRTR (Thrippunithura) at 18:45 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Coimbatore will take around 05:22 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Coimbatore is 206 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Coimbatore?
A. 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Coimbatore. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Ernakulam to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12258 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16188 train (ERS KARAIKALEXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22678 train (KCVL YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to ERODE trains
  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 16316 KCVL-SBC EXP.
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12258 KCVL-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 16188 ERS-KIK EXP
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 12678 BANGALORE EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to CHANDIGARH trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHIPLUN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHALAKUDY trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHIRALA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KANPUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Coimbatore

  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC