Ernakulam to Kollam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

32 Trains between Ernakulam to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ernakulam to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:47
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
03:42
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:47
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:32
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:17
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:57
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:12
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:22
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:27
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:43
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:33
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:48
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:22
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:37
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:48
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:32
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:02
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:37
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:02
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:20
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:27
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:45
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:57
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
00:03
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:27
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Kollam Trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Kollam is 152 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Kollam by train

32 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ernakulam to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ernakulam to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ernakulam to Kollam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Kollam?

A: There are 2 stations - ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Kollam

Q) Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Kollam?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Kollam. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 00:07 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Kollam?

A: 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Kollam. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 23:15 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ernakulam to Kollam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ernakulam to Kollam will take around 04:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ernakulam to Kollam?

A: The total distance between Ernakulam to Kollam is 152 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Kollam?

A: 20631 train (MAQ TVC VB EXP) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Kollam. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Kollam.

Q) What are Ernakulam to Kollam train timings?

A: 32 trains run from Ernakulam to Kollam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20631 train (MAQ TVC VB EXP) - Departs at 11:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20932 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  20. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  24. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  25. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  30. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12432 train (TVC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  32. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Ernakulam to Kollam train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Kollam Junction at 12:33. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

Q) How do I book Ernakulam to Kollam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ernakulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ernakulam to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ernakulam to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ernakulam to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ernakulam to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ernakulam to Kollam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ernakulam to Kollam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ernakulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ernakulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ernakulam to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ernakulam to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Kollam

Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Kollam

For more information on Ernakulam to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC