Ernakulam to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Kayamkulam 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:48
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:50
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
02:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:21
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
04:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:59
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:43
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:28
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:09
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:13
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:05
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Kayamkulam is 111 Kms. It will take 01:44 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Ernakulam to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 2 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 23:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 19:05 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 22:13. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Kayamkulam will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Kayamkulam is 111 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam?
A. 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam. It takes 01:44 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08515 train (VSKP QLN SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16841 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12484 train (ASR KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12201 train (KCVL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 09:43. It takes 02:16 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 16331 TRIVANDRAM EXP
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to LUCKNOW trains
  • ERNAKULAM to MAHE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to MARARIKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to GOA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to MANGALURU trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENNAI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to MEDINIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Kayamkulam

  • CHPD-CheppadHalt
  • HAD-Harippad
  • KVTA-KaruvattaHalt
  • TZH-Takazhi
  • AMPA-Ambalappuzha
  • PNPR-Punnapura
  • ALLP-Alappuzha
  • TMPY-Tumboli
  • KAVR-KalavurHalt
  • MAKM-Mararikkulam
  • TRVZ-Tiruvizha
  • SRTL-Cherthala
  • VAY-Vayalar
  • TUVR-Turavur
  • EZP-Ezhuppunna
  • AROR-AroorHalt
  • KUMM-Kumbalam
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC