Ernakulam to Chengannur Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Chengannur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:34
Chengannur
CNGR
23:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:49
Chengannur
CNGR
23:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:09
Chengannur
CNGR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:54
Chengannur
CNGR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:24
Chengannur
CNGR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:29
Chengannur
CNGR
04:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:58
Chengannur
CNGR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:08
Chengannur
CNGR
05:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
08:54
Chengannur
CNGR
06:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:58
Chengannur
CNGR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
10:23
Chengannur
CNGR
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:19
Chengannur
CNGR
09:43
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:53
Chengannur
CNGR
09:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:13
Chengannur
CNGR
12:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
15:18
Chengannur
CNGR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:04
Chengannur
CNGR
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:26
Chengannur
CNGR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:19
Chengannur
CNGR
19:05
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Chengannur trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Chengannur is 96 Kms. It will take 01:36 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Chengannur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

FAQ Ernakulam to Chengannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Chengannur?
A.There are 2 stations - ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Chengannur
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Chengannur ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Ernakulam to Chengannur. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 23:35 and reaches Chengannur at 01:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Chengannur ?
A. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Chengannur. It departs from ERN (Ernakulam Town (North)) at 19:05 and reaches Chengannur at 21:19. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Chengannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Chengannur will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Chengannur?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Chengannur is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Chengannur?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Chengannur. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Chengannur.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Chengannur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Ernakulam to Chengannur, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ernakulam to Chengannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Chengannur at 09:43. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach Chengannur.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Chengannur

  • CHENGANNUR to KOLLAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • CHENGANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to VARKALA trains
  • CHENGANNUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • CHENGANNUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • CHENGANNUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • CHENGANNUR to SALEM trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16344 MDU-TVC AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 16303 ERS-TVC VANCHINAD EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengannur
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CUTTACK trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOVILPATTI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to DIBRUGARH trains
  • ERNAKULAM to DAUND trains
  • ERNAKULAM to DEHRADUN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to DEORIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengannur

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Chengannur

  • TRTR-TRIPUNITURA
  • KFE-KURIKAD
  • MNTT-MULANTURUTTI
  • KPTM-KANJIRAMITTAM
  • PVRD-PIRAVAM ROAD
  • VARD-VAIKOM
  • KDTY-KADUTURUTTI HALT
  • KRPP-KURUPPAN TARA
  • ETM-ETTUMANUR
  • KFQ-KUMARANALLUR
  • KTYM-KOTTAYAM
  • CGV-CHINGAVANAM
  • CGY-CHANGANASERI
  • TRVL-TIRUVALLA
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Chengannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC