16188 Train Route

16188 - ERS KIK EXPRESS
Change
Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Ernakulam Jn - ERS Start 22:25 - 0.0 km 10 Min 1
2 Ernakulam Town - ERN 22:34 22:36 2m 2.5 km 11 Min 1
3 Idappally - IPL 22:46 22:47 1m 8.6 km 18 Min 1
4 Aluva - AWY 23:03 23:05 2m 19.5 km 19 Min 1
5 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 23:14 23:15 1m 28.6 km 24 Min 1
6 Chalakkudy - CKI 23:26 23:27 1m 44.1 km 37 Min 1
7 Irinjalakkuda - IJK 23:34 23:35 1m 50.2 km 41 Min 1
8 Thrissur - TCR 00:12 00:15 3m 74.0 km 33 Min 2
9 Palakkad Jn - PGT 01:37 01:40 3m 149.4 km 25 Min 2
10 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 03:12 03:15 3m 205.1 km 24 Min 2
11 Tiruppur - TUP 03:58 04:00 2m 255.7 km 31 Min 2
12 Erode Jn - ED 04:50 04:55 5m 305.9 km 36 Min 2
13 Kodumudi - KMD 05:34 05:35 1m 344.3 km 46 Min 2
14 Pugalur - PGR 05:54 05:55 1m 356.4 km 39 Min 2
15 Karur Jn - KRR 06:18 06:20 2m 370.8 km 49 Min 2
16 Kulitalai - KLT 06:54 06:55 1m 410.1 km 58 Min 2
17 Tiruchchirappalli Fort - TP 07:43 07:45 2m 443.4 km 47 Min 2
18 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 07:55 08:05 10m 447.1 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
19 Budalur - BAL 08:35 08:36 1m 479.5 km 01 Hr 56 Min 2
20 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 08:53 08:55 2m 496.8 km 01 Hr 57 Min 2
21 Nidamangalam Jn - NMJ 09:24 09:25 1m 526.9 km 13 Min 2
22 Thiruvarur Jn - TVR 09:58 10:00 2m 550.9 km 15 Min 2
23 Nagappattinam Jn - NGT 10:33 10:35 2m 574.2 km 22 Min 2
24 Nagore - NCR 10:48 10:50 2m 581.2 km - 2
25 Karaikal - KIK 11:45 End - 592.5 km - 2
Ers Kik Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to KARAIKAL(KIK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 22:25 and reaches KARAIKAL(KIK) at 11:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 16188 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to KARAIKAL(KIK) .

ERS KIK EXPRESS 16188 train passes through 25 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to KARAIKAL . It takes total of 13:20 hours journey to reach KARAIKAL .

In 16188 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 16188 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07:55 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)

Related trains for Train 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS

  • MARUSAGAR EXP (12977)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 43 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • ERS BAND EXP (6129)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Banaswadi (BAND) , Bengaluru. Total duration is 18 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday

  • RAPTISAGAR EXP (12522)

    Train starts from ERNAKULAM (ERS) , ERNAKULAM to Barauni Junction (BJU) , Baro. Total duration is 61 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday


16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS starts from?

16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS runs ?

16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16188 ERS KIK EXPRESS train Click IRCTC