Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains

Powered By 

Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
22:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
23:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:35
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:50
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
01:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
01:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
02:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:00
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
04:10
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
03:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:20
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
04:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:35
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
04:45
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:20
Trivandrum Central
TVC
05:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:10
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
14:10
Trivandrum Central
TVC
09:43
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:05
Trivandrum Kochuveli
KCVL
10:50
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:05
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:05
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:30
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:15
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
18:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
19:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
14:20
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
Trivandrum Central
TVC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:25
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:25
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:55
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:35
Trivandrum Central
TVC
17:25
S M T W T F S

Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram trains

Distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram is 214 Kms. It will take 03:50 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvananthapuram.

FAQ Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ernakulam which have trains running from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A.There are 2 stations - ERS(Ernakulam Junction (South)), ERN(Ernakulam Town (North)), from these stations you can book trains from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram
Q. Which is the first train from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 02432 train (NZM TVC SPL) is the first train from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 22:00 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 01:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram ?
A. 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram. It departs from ERS (Ernakulam Junction (South)) at 17:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 22:35. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. The total distance between Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram is 214 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram?
A. 02432 train (NZM TVC SPL) is the fastest train from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram. It takes 03:50 hrs to reach from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram.
Q. What are Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram, please find below their departure times
  • 02432 train (NZM TVC SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 06348 train (MAQ TVC EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06344 train (MDU TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06350 train (NIL KCVL SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06603 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02697 train (MAS TVC SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06356 train (MAJN KCVL SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06630 train (MAQ TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06303 train (ERS TVC SPL) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07395 train (YPR KCVL GR SPL) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 02081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 09578 train (JAM TEN SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06649 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06345 train (LTT TVC SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06605 train (MAQ NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06301 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:43 and reaches Trivandrum Central at 09:43. It takes 04:27 hrs to reach Trivandrum Central.

    Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Top train routes from Thiruvananthapuram

  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOLLAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to VARKALA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
  • 02432 NZM TVC SPL
  • 06348 MAQ TVC EXP
  • 06128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 06344 MDU TVC EXPRESS
  • 06350 NIL KCVL SPL
  • 06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 02697 MAS TVC SPL
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06356 MAJN KCVL SPL
  • 06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS
  • 1223 ERS DURANTO SPL
  • 1224 ERS LTT DURONTO
  • 2075 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 2283 ERS NZM DURONTO
  • Important Trains from Thiruvananthapuram
    Popular Routes from Ernakulam
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to HUBLI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to UDUPI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to UJJAIN trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VAPI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VAIKOM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VIRAMGAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VELANKANNI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VALLIOOR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Thiruvananthapuram

    Important Station Stops from Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram

  • CGY-Changaseri
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CRY-Chirayinkil
  • CYN-Cheriyad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KPY-Karugapalli
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • KVU-Kadakavur
  • KYJ-Kayankulam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • MYY-Mayyad
  • PVRD-Piravam Road
  • PVU-Paravur
  • QLN-Kollam Jn
  • STKT-Sasthankotta
  • TRTR-Tripunitura
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • TVP-Trivandrum Pettah
  • VAK-Varkala
  • For more information on Ernakulam to Thiruvananthapuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC