12624 Train Route

12624 - TVC CHENNAIMAIL
Change
Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl - TVC Start 15:00 - 0.0 km 46 Min 1
2 Varkala Sivagiri - VAK 15:39 15:40 1m 40.9 km 21 Min 1
3 Kollam Jn - QLN 16:02 16:05 3m 64.6 km 23 Min 1
4 Kayamkulam Jn - KYJ 16:36 16:38 2m 105.4 km 25 Min 1
5 Mavelikara - MVLK 16:47 16:48 1m 113.2 km 26 Min 1
6 Chengannur - CNGR 16:59 17:01 2m 125.5 km 27 Min 1
7 Tiruvalla - TRVL 17:10 17:11 1m 134.8 km 27 Min 1
8 Changanassery - CGY 17:20 17:21 1m 142.7 km 31 Min 1
9 Kottayam - KTYM 17:47 17:50 3m 160.5 km 31 Min 1
10 Thrippunithura - TRTR 18:44 18:45 1m 210.6 km 38 Min 1
11 Ernakulam Town - ERN 19:15 19:20 5m 220.5 km 37 Min 1
12 Aluva - AWY 19:45 19:47 2m 237.4 km 36 Min 1
13 Angamali for Kaladi - AFK 19:57 19:58 1m 246.6 km 35 Min 1
14 Thrissur - TCR 20:40 20:43 3m 292.0 km 35 Min 1
15 Palakkad Jn - PGT 22:17 22:20 3m 367.4 km 32 Min 1
16 Coimbatore Jn - CBE 23:42 23:45 3m 423.1 km 33 Min 1
17 Erode Jn - ED 01:17 01:20 3m 523.8 km 37 Min 2
18 Salem Jn - SA 02:12 02:15 3m 583.5 km 39 Min 2
19 Katpadi Jn - KPD 05:08 05:10 2m 788.5 km 41 Min 2
20 Avadi - AVD 06:33 06:35 2m 897.1 km 39 Min 2
21 Perambur - PER 06:58 07:00 2m 912.6 km 43 Min 2
22 MGR Chennai Ctrl - MAS 07:45 End - 918.1 km 03 Hr 44 Min 2
Tvc Chennaimail
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL runs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 12624 from Trivandrum Central(TVC) to Chennai Central(MAS) .

TVC CHENNAIMAIL 12624 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central . It takes total of 16:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Central .

In 12624 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN). Train 12624 arrives at Ernakulam Town at 19:15 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL

  • TVC MAS SF EXP (12696)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 16 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TVC MAS SF EXP (12698)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • MAS SF AC EXP (22208)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 15 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Sunday

  • CAN JANSHATABDI (12082)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday

  • CLT JANSHATABDI (12076)

    Train starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TVC) , THIRUVANANTHAPURAM to Kozhikode Main (CLT) , Kozhikode. Total duration is 7 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL FAQ

From which station train 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL starts from?

12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL starts from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

How many days in a week 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL runs ?

12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL train is 5 minutes at Ernakulam Town(ERN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12624 TVC CHENNAIMAIL train Click IRCTC