Brahmapur to Balugaon Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Brahmapur to Balugaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Brahmapur to Balugaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Brahmapur
BAM
01:45
Balugaon
BALU
02:27
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
01:55
Balugaon
BALU
03:12
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
02:33
Balugaon
BALU
03:45
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
03:05
Balugaon
BALU
04:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:22
Balugaon
BALU
05:24
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:40
Balugaon
BALU
05:43
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:50
Balugaon
BALU
05:52
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
07:44
Balugaon
BALU
08:36
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
09:20
Balugaon
BALU
10:12
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
09:39
Balugaon
BALU
10:40
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:04
Balugaon
BALU
11:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:05
Balugaon
BALU
11:11
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:02
Balugaon
BALU
13:08
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:25
Balugaon
BALU
13:18
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
14:50
Balugaon
BALU
15:42
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
15:55
Balugaon
BALU
16:57
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
19:25
Balugaon
BALU
20:22
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
20:30
Balugaon
BALU
21:43
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
20:51
Balugaon
BALU
21:57
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
23:30
Balugaon
BALU
00:27
S M T W T F S

Brahmapur to Balugaon trains

Distance between Brahmapur to Balugaon is 76 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Balugaon by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Balugaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Brahmapur to Balugaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Brahmapur to Balugaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Brahmapur to Balugaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Brahmapur which have trains running from Brahmapur to Balugaon?

A: There are 1 stations - BAM(Brahmapur), from these stations you can book trains from Brahmapur to Balugaon

Q) Which is the first train from Brahmapur to Balugaon?

A: 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) is the first train from Brahmapur to Balugaon. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 01:45 and reaches Balugaon at 02:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Brahmapur to Balugaon?

A: 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) is the last train from Brahmapur to Balugaon. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 23:30 and reaches Balugaon at 00:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Brahmapur to Balugaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Brahmapur to Balugaon will take around 01:17 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Brahmapur to Balugaon?

A: The total distance between Brahmapur to Balugaon is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Brahmapur to Balugaon?

A: 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Balugaon. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Balugaon.

Q) What are Brahmapur to Balugaon train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Brahmapur to Balugaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 02:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  6. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  7. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 07:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22860 train (MAS PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12846 train (BHUBANESWAR EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )

Q) How do I book Brahmapur to Balugaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Brahmapur to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Brahmapur to Balugaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Brahmapur to Balugaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Brahmapur to Balugaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Brahmapur to Balugaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Brahmapur to Balugaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Brahmapur to Balugaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Brahmapur to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Brahmapur to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Brahmapur to Balugaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Brahmapur to Balugaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Top train routes from Balugaon

Important Trains from Brahmapur
Important Trains from Balugaon
Popular Routes from Brahmapur
Popular Routes from Balugaon

Important Station Stops from Brahmapur to Balugaon

For more information on Brahmapur to Balugaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC