Brahmapur to Chatrapur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Brahmapur to Chatrapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Brahmapur to Chatrapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Brahmapur
BAM
01:55
Chatrapur
CAP
02:17
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
02:33
Chatrapur
CAP
02:48
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
02:55
Chatrapur
CAP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:22
Chatrapur
CAP
04:37
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:40
Chatrapur
CAP
04:58
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:50
Chatrapur
CAP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
09:39
Chatrapur
CAP
09:56
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:04
Chatrapur
CAP
10:23
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:05
Chatrapur
CAP
10:25
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:02
Chatrapur
CAP
12:33
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:25
Chatrapur
CAP
12:38
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
15:45
Chatrapur
CAP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
19:25
Chatrapur
CAP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
20:30
Chatrapur
CAP
20:55
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
20:51
Chatrapur
CAP
21:05
S M T W T F S

Brahmapur to Chatrapur Trains

Distance between Brahmapur to Chatrapur is 22 Kms. It will take 00:13 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Chatrapur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chatrapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Brahmapur to Chatrapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Brahmapur to Chatrapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Brahmapur to Chatrapur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Brahmapur to Chatrapur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Brahmapur which have trains running from Brahmapur to Chatrapur?

A: There are 1 stations - BAM(Brahmapur), from these stations you can book trains from Brahmapur to Chatrapur

Q) Which is the first train from Brahmapur to Chatrapur?

A: 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the first train from Brahmapur to Chatrapur. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 01:55 and reaches Chatrapur at 02:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Brahmapur to Chatrapur?

A: 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Brahmapur to Chatrapur. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 20:51 and reaches Chatrapur at 21:05. This train has 4 classes CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Brahmapur to Chatrapur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Brahmapur to Chatrapur will take around 00:31 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Brahmapur to Chatrapur?

A: The total distance between Brahmapur to Chatrapur is 22 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Brahmapur to Chatrapur?

A: 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Chatrapur. It takes 00:13 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Chatrapur.

Q) What are Brahmapur to Chatrapur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Brahmapur to Chatrapur, please find below their departure times

  1. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20838 train (JNRD BBS S F) - Departs at 02:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22872 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12844 train (ADI PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  5. 20807 train (HIRAKUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  6. 18448 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 09:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22860 train (MAS PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  10. 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 12:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18118 train (RAJYARANI EXPRE) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22820 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Brahmapur to Chatrapur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Brahmapur to Chatrapur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Brahmapur to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Brahmapur to Chatrapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Brahmapur to Chatrapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Brahmapur to Chatrapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Brahmapur to Chatrapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Brahmapur to Chatrapur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Brahmapur to Chatrapur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Brahmapur to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Brahmapur to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Brahmapur to Chatrapur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Brahmapur to Chatrapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Top train routes from Chatrapur

Important Trains from Brahmapur

Important Trains from Chatrapur

Popular Routes from Brahmapur

Popular Routes from Chatrapur

Important Station Stops from Brahmapur to Chatrapur

For more information on Brahmapur to Chatrapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC