Brahmapur to Srikakulam Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Brahmapur to Srikakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Brahmapur to Srikakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Brahmapur
BAM
00:36
Srikakulam Road
CHE
03:18
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
03:10
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
07:40
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:08
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
07:50
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:28
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
09:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:33
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
09:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:53
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
09:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:08
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:25
Srikakulam Road
CHE
12:43
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:51
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:08
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
11:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:33
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
11:15
Srikakulam Road
CHE
13:35
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
14:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:48
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
17:35
Srikakulam Road
CHE
19:58
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
17:55
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:13
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
20:28
Srikakulam Road
CHE
22:58
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
21:48
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:25
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
22:20
Srikakulam Road
CHE
00:58
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
22:35
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:18
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
23:41
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:53
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
23:45
Srikakulam Road
CHE
02:08
S M T W T F S

Brahmapur to Srikakulam trains

Distance between Brahmapur to Srikakulam is 147 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Srikakulam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Brahmapur to Srikakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Brahmapur to Srikakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Brahmapur to Srikakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Brahmapur which have trains running from Brahmapur to Srikakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - BAM(Brahmapur), from these stations you can book trains from Brahmapur to Srikakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam?

A: 12773 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) is the first train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 00:36 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 03:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam?

A: 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) is the last train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 23:45 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Brahmapur to Srikakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Brahmapur to Srikakulam will take around 02:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Brahmapur to Srikakulam?

A: The total distance between Brahmapur to Srikakulam is 147 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Brahmapur to Srikakulam?

A: 07166 train (CTC HYB SPL) is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Srikakulam.

Q) What are Brahmapur to Srikakulam train timings?

A: 20 trains run from Brahmapur to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 12773 train (SHM SC SUF EXP) - Departs at 00:36 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 07166 train (CTC HYB SPL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12660 train (GURUDEV EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 18525 train (BAM VSKP EXP) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 22819 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 10:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 12830 train (BBS MAS S F) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12843 train (PURI ADI S F) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  17. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXPRE) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK SF EXP) - Departs at 23:41 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  20. 20837 train (BBS JNRD S F) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Brahmapur to Srikakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Brahmapur to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Brahmapur to Srikakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Brahmapur to Srikakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Brahmapur to Srikakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Brahmapur to Srikakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Brahmapur to Srikakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Brahmapur to Srikakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Brahmapur to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Brahmapur to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Brahmapur to Srikakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Brahmapur to Srikakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Brahmapur

Top train routes from Srikakulam

Important Trains from Brahmapur
Important Trains from Srikakulam
Popular Routes from Brahmapur
Popular Routes from Srikakulam

Important Station Stops from Brahmapur to Srikakulam

For more information on Brahmapur to Srikakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC