Brahmapur to Srikakulam Trains

Powered By 

Brahmapur to Srikakulam 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Brahmapur
BAM
01:08
Srikakulam Road
CHE
22:30
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
01:26
Srikakulam Road
CHE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
04:11
Srikakulam Road
CHE
01:45
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
08:13
Srikakulam Road
CHE
05:55
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
10:25
Srikakulam Road
CHE
08:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
11:38
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:27
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
09:40
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:44
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:26
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
13:02
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:40
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
13:12
Srikakulam Road
CHE
10:10
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
13:39
Srikakulam Road
CHE
11:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
16:32
Srikakulam Road
CHE
14:30
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
19:00
Srikakulam Road
CHE
16:55
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
19:58
Srikakulam Road
CHE
17:02
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
20:13
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
21:05
Srikakulam Road
CHE
18:55
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
22:55
Srikakulam Road
CHE
20:32
S M T W T F S

Brahmapur to Srikakulam trains

Distance between Brahmapur to Srikakulam is 147 Kms. It will take 02:02 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Srikakulam by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Srikakulam.

FAQ Brahmapur to Srikakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Brahmapur which have trains running from Brahmapur to Srikakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - BAM(Brahmapur), from these stations you can book trains from Brahmapur to Srikakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam ?
A. 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) is the first train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 22:30 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 01:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the last train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 20:32 and reaches Srikakulam Road at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Brahmapur to Srikakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Brahmapur to Srikakulam will take around 03:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Brahmapur to Srikakulam?
A. The total distance between Brahmapur to Srikakulam is 147 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Brahmapur to Srikakulam?
A. 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Srikakulam. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Srikakulam.
Q. What are Brahmapur to Srikakulam train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Brahmapur to Srikakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 18447 train (HIRAKHAND EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18437 train (JUNAGARHROAD EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 09:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 22819 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 10:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 02514 train (GHY SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18508 train (HIRAKUD EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Top train routes from Srikakulam

  • SRIKAKULAM to KHURDHA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BALUGAON trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to CHATRAPUR trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to SOMPETA trains
  • SRIKAKULAM to BHADRAK trains
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
  • 18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 18437 BBS BWIP LINK EX
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 22819 BBS - VSKP SF InterCity Express
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Srikakulam
    Popular Routes from Brahmapur
  • BRAHMAPUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHIRALA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHAMPA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DAUND trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHONE trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DONAKONDA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DAMANJODI trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DIMAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Srikakulam

    Important Station Stops from Brahmapur to Srikakulam

  • IPM-Ichchapuram
  • SPT-Sompeta
  • MMS-MandasaRoad
  • PSA-Palasa
  • PUN-Pundi
  • NWP-NaupadaJunction
  • KBM-Kotabommali
  • TIU-Tilaru
  • For more information on Brahmapur to Srikakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC