Brahmapur to Cuttack Trains

Powered By 

Brahmapur to Cuttack 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Brahmapur
BAM
01:37
Cuttack
CTC
22:05
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
03:15
Cuttack
CTC
23:55
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
05:23
Cuttack
CTC
02:01
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
06:48
Cuttack
CTC
03:16
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
08:42
Cuttack
CTC
04:39
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
11:33
Cuttack
CTC
08:02
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
12:35
Cuttack
CTC
09:23
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
14:33
Cuttack
CTC
11:00
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
16:15
Cuttack
CTC
12:52
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
19:49
Cuttack
CTC
16:02
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
21:33
Cuttack
CTC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
23:13
Cuttack
CTC
19:30
S M T W T F S
Brahmapur
BAM
23:53
Cuttack
CTC
20:17
S M T W T F S

Brahmapur to Cuttack trains

Distance between Brahmapur to Cuttack is 194 Kms. It will take 03:12 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Cuttack by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Cuttack.

FAQ Brahmapur to Cuttack Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Brahmapur which have trains running from Brahmapur to Cuttack?
A.There are 1 stations - BAM(Brahmapur), from these stations you can book trains from Brahmapur to Cuttack
Q. Which is the first train from Brahmapur to Cuttack ?
A. 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) is the first train from Brahmapur to Cuttack. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 22:05 and reaches Cuttack at 01:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Brahmapur to Cuttack ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Brahmapur to Cuttack. It departs from BAM (Brahmapur) at 20:17 and reaches Cuttack at 23:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Brahmapur to Cuttack if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Brahmapur to Cuttack will take around 04:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Brahmapur to Cuttack?
A. The total distance between Brahmapur to Cuttack is 194 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Brahmapur to Cuttack?
A. 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Brahmapur to Cuttack. It takes 03:12 hrs to reach from Brahmapur to Cuttack.
Q. What are Brahmapur to Cuttack train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Brahmapur to Cuttack, please find below their departure times
  • 22854 train (VSKP SHM SF EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 02:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 03:16 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 04:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12503 train (AGTL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22604 train (KHARAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:52 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12664 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:02 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18118 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHADRAK trains
  • Top train routes from Cuttack

  • CUTTACK to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CUTTACK to RUPSA trains
  • CUTTACK to KHURDHA trains
  • CUTTACK to BHADRAK trains
  • CUTTACK to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • CUTTACK to KHARAGPUR trains
  • CUTTACK to KOLKATA trains
  • CUTTACK to PURI trains
  • CUTTACK to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CUTTACK to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CUTTACK to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
  • 22854 VSKP SHM SF EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12842 COROMANDEL EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train
  • 22604 KHARAGPUR EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 12664 TPJ-HWH EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • Important Trains from Cuttack
    Popular Routes from Brahmapur
  • BRAHMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DAUND trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHONE trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DONAKONDA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DAMANJODI trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DIMAPUR trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHENKANAL trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DURG trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DWARKA trains
  • BRAHMAPUR to DHARWAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Cuttack

    Important Station Stops from Brahmapur to Cuttack

  • GBK-GOPALPUR BALKDA
  • BRAG-BARANG
  • PTAB-PATIA HALT
  • MCS-MANCHESWAR
  • BBS-BHUBANESWAR
  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • BSDP-BHUSANDPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • KUU-KUHURI
  • BALU-BALUGAN
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • GAM-GANJAM
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • For more information on Brahmapur to Cuttack train ticket booking Click IRCTC