17244 Train Route

17244 - RGDA GNT EXPRE
Change
Rayagada to Guntur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 RAYAGADA - RGDA Source 15:30 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 JIMIDIPETA - JMPT 15:45 15:47 02:00 15 km 03 Min 1
3 GUMADA - GMDA 16:01 16:03 02:00 34 km 04 Min 1
4 PARVATIPURAM TN - PVPT 16:14 16:16 02:00 45 km 03 Min 1
5 PARVATIPURAM - PVP 16:20 16:22 02:00 47 km 03 Min 1
6 SITANAGARAM - SNM 16:33 16:35 02:00 60 km 10 Min 1
7 BOBBILI - VBL 16:47 16:49 02:00 71 km 09 Min 1
8 DONKINAVALASA - DNV 17:01 17:03 02:00 83 km 13 Min 1
9 KOMATIPALLI - KMX 17:13 17:15 02:00 93 km 12 Min 1
10 GAJAPATINAGARAM - GPI 17:24 17:26 02:00 103 km 14 Min 1
11 VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 17:50 17:55 05:00 125 km 17 Min 1
12 SIMHACHALAM - SCM 18:43 18:45 02:00 177 km - 1
13 VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 19:10 19:30 20:00 185 km - 1
14 DUVVADA - DVD 20:03 20:05 02:00 203 km - 1
15 ANAKAPALLE - AKP 20:18 20:20 02:00 218 km - 1
16 ELLAMANCHILI - YLM 20:53 20:55 02:00 242 km - 1
17 NARSIPATNAM RD - NRP 21:09 21:10 01:00 260 km - 1
18 TUNI - TUNI 21:29 21:30 01:00 282 km - 1
19 ANNAVARAM - ANV 21:59 22:00 01:00 299 km - 1
20 PITHAPURAM - PAP 22:24 22:25 01:00 324 km - 1
21 SAMALKOT JN - SLO 22:39 22:40 01:00 336 km - 1
22 ANAPARTI - APT 22:59 23:00 01:00 362 km - 1
23 DWARAPUDI - DWP 23:09 23:10 01:00 366 km - 1
24 RAJAHMUNDRY - RJY 00:05 00:10 05:00 386 km - 2
25 NIDADAVOLU JN - NDD 00:39 00:40 01:00 408 km - 2
26 TADEPALLIGUDEM - TDD 00:54 00:55 01:00 428 km - 2
27 BHIMADOLU - BMD 01:14 01:15 01:00 457 km - 2
28 ELURU - EE 01:34 01:35 01:00 476 km - 2
29 NUZVID - NZD 01:54 01:55 01:00 494 km - 2
30 VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 03:10 03:20 10:00 535 km - 2
31 MANGALAGIRI - MAG 03:40 03:41 01:00 547 km - 2
32 GUNTUR JN - GNT 04:45 Destination 0 567 km - 2
Rgda Gnt Expre
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE runs from Rayagada(RGDA) to Guntur Junction(GNT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Rayagada(RGDA) at 15:30 and reaches Guntur Junction(GNT) at 04:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 17244 from Rayagada(RGDA) to Guntur Junction(GNT) .

RGDA GNT EXPRE 17244 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rayagada to Guntur Junction . It takes total of 13:15 hours journey to reach Guntur Junction .

In 17244 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP). Train 17244 arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM at 19:10 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE

  • RGDA VSKP PGRSP (8503)

    Train starts from Rayagada (RGDA) , Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RGDA VSKP PGRSP (8503)

    Train starts from Rayagada (RGDA) , Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) , Visakhapatnam. Total duration is 4 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RGDA SBP EXPRES (18302)

    Train starts from Rayagada (RGDA) , Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction (SBP) , SAMBALPUR. Total duration is 6 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE FAQ

From which station train 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE starts from?

17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE starts from Rayagada(RGDA)

How many days in a week 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE runs ?

17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE train is 20:00 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17244 RGDA GNT EXPRE train Click IRCTC